Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 82 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 93 contractor selection plans with a total of 118 bidding packages, of which 92 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 42 packages (with 46 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 104 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 64 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 25 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 25 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 39.13%, Construction 2.17%, Consultancy 4.35%, Non-consultancy 54.35%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 50,272,487,488 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 49,216,629,262 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam as follows:
- Has relationships with 82 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.13%, Construction 2.17%, Consulting 4.35%, Non-consulting 54.35%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 50,272,487,488 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,216,629,262 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.10%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Develop research reports as a basis for developing coordination regulations between ministries and localities in handling trade defense cases of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: Nguyễn Tiến Thành
04/09/2026 09:06
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan for selecting a domestic consulting firm to implement the project, including bidding on the procurement package: Researching the issue of "Market Distorting Practices (MDPs)" - a new variation of market economy and specific market distortion (PMS) within the UK's anti-dumping investigation, aimed at establishing the Vietnam-UK Bilateral Cooperation Agreement in the field of anti-dumping – Plan "Promoting recognition of Vietnam as a market economy country in anti-dumping cases during 2024-2030" of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 10:52
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement package: Printers and photocopiers for the Department of Commerce, 2026 – implementing the "Repair and Procurement of Assets" task for the Department of Commerce, 2026. of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 17:03
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Welcoming the delegation, organizing the fourth Dialogue Session on Vietnam-Australia trade remedies and conducting field surveys and exchanges with domestic manufacturing enterprises in Da Nang of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 15:52
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan for selecting domestic individual consulting contractors to implement the project, procurement estimate for the bidding package "Developing research reports as a basis for developing coordination regulations between ministries, branches and localities in handling trade defense cases" of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Welcoming the delegation, organizing the fourth Dialogue Session on Vietnam-Australia trade remedies and conducting field surveys and exchanges with domestic manufacturing enterprises in Da Nang of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
24/07/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Develop a comprehensive research report on trade defense capacity and the ability to adapt to world economic fluctuations of the Vietnamese plastic industry of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CRIF D&B VIỆT NAM
23/07/2026 10:55
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Develop a report "Research, monitor and evaluate the market of Vietnam's ceramic tile manufacturing industry of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY LUẬT TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MY WAY
08/07/2026 09:57
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan to select contractors to carry out the task "Research, analyze risks and evaluate the adaptability of domestic manufacturing industries to fluctuations in the world economy" under the Program to deploy a number of activities of the Ministry of Industry and Trade to improve internal strength and adaptability of manufacturing industries to fluctuations in the world economy and trade defense regulations" in 2026 of the Trade Remedies Department of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
08/07/2026 09:39
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Organize activities to increase awareness for associations and businesses about the early warning system; Improve the capacity of associations and businesses to use warning information to serve production and business activities; Improve capacity to respond to trade defense cases in the industrial sector of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: Tạp chí Công Thương
30/06/2026 10:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Rent an Internet connection in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
28/12/2024 11:24
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package The conference hall serves to organize a workshop on assessing and forecasting the risk of tax evasion for trade remedy measures that Vietnam is applying in the southern region. .
- Winning bidder: LE NGUYEN ADVERTISING AND PROMOTE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2024 14:19
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Propagate and disseminate information about trade remedies and early warnings on the Party's media .
- Winning bidder: Báo điện tử Đảng Cộng sản Việt Nam
24/12/2024 11:16
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bidding package Rent an Internet connection in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
20/12/2024 09:25
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Improve and update early warning system software in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: ICTVINA SERVICES AND SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/12/2024 13:03
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Purchase import and export data of Vietnam and major trading partners in phases for early warning work .
- Winning bidder: TRI VIET SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY INFORMATION SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
19/12/2024 12:36
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Create 02 2D animated videos with the content: Subsidy behavior and Anti-subsidy measures .
- Winning bidder: GVD SIMULATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
18/12/2024 18:12
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Propagating and disseminating information about trade remedies and early warnings on digital platforms and other digital platforms .
- Winning bidder: KNQ VIET NAM HIGH TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
18/12/2024 18:11
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Propagate and disseminate information about trade defense and early warning in the industrial sector through the media .
- Winning bidder: Tạp chí Công Thương
18/12/2024 18:10
Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam announced the results of the bid package Propagating and disseminating information on trade remedies and early warning in the agricultural sector in the media (Decision 316/QD-TTg) .
- Winning bidder: Báo Nông thôn Ngày nay
18/12/2024 18:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Develop research reports as a basis for developing coordination regulations between ministries and localities in handling trade defense cases of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: Nguyễn Tiến Thành
04/09/2026 09:06
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan for selecting a domestic consulting firm to implement the project, including bidding on the procurement package: Researching the issue of "Market Distorting Practices (MDPs)" - a new variation of market economy and specific market distortion (PMS) within the UK's anti-dumping investigation, aimed at establishing the Vietnam-UK Bilateral Cooperation Agreement in the field of anti-dumping – Plan "Promoting recognition of Vietnam as a market economy country in anti-dumping cases during 2024-2030" of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 10:52
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the procurement package: Printers and photocopiers for the Department of Commerce, 2026 – implementing the "Repair and Procurement of Assets" task for the Department of Commerce, 2026. of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 17:03
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Welcoming the delegation, organizing the fourth Dialogue Session on Vietnam-Australia trade remedies and conducting field surveys and exchanges with domestic manufacturing enterprises in Da Nang of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04/08/2026 15:52
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan for selecting domestic individual consulting contractors to implement the project, procurement estimate for the bidding package "Developing research reports as a basis for developing coordination regulations between ministries, branches and localities in handling trade defense cases" of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Welcoming the delegation, organizing the fourth Dialogue Session on Vietnam-Australia trade remedies and conducting field surveys and exchanges with domestic manufacturing enterprises in Da Nang of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
24/07/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Develop a comprehensive research report on trade defense capacity and the ability to adapt to world economic fluctuations of the Vietnamese plastic industry of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CRIF D&B VIỆT NAM
23/07/2026 10:55
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Develop a report "Research, monitor and evaluate the market of Vietnam's ceramic tile manufacturing industry of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY LUẬT TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MY WAY
08/07/2026 09:57
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the request Plan to select contractors to carry out the task "Research, analyze risks and evaluate the adaptability of domestic manufacturing industries to fluctuations in the world economy" under the Program to deploy a number of activities of the Ministry of Industry and Trade to improve internal strength and adaptability of manufacturing industries to fluctuations in the world economy and trade defense regulations" in 2026 of the Trade Remedies Department of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam with 1 bidding package.
08/07/2026 09:39
The Bid solicitor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has posted the results of the bidding package Organize activities to increase awareness for associations and businesses about the early warning system; Improve the capacity of associations and businesses to use warning information to serve production and business activities; Improve capacity to respond to trade defense cases in the industrial sector of the investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam.
- Winning bidder: Tạp chí Công Thương
30/06/2026 10:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam is the owner of 93 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 61 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 32 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam is the investor of 46 package, of which 41 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 5 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam is the owner of 104 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Trade Remedies Authority of Viet Nam is an investor with 82 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.