Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 93 contractors.
- Announced 5 development investment project, of which 3 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 89 contractor selection plans with a total of 196 bidding packages, of which 84 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 50 packages (with 51 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 164 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 119 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 53 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 50 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 17.65%, Construction 1.96%, Consultancy 72.55%, Non-consultancy 7.84%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 115,592,199,263 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 111,017,730,383 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.96%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction as follows:
- Has relationships with 93 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.65%, Construction 1.96%, Consulting 72.55%, Non-consulting 7.84%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 115,592,199,263 VND, in which the total winning value is: 111,017,730,383 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.96%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Printing for the 2026 road transport industry publication of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: HO CHI MINH CITY STATISTIC PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 09:54
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request Equipped with a video conferencing system at the Construction Department of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 10:28
Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted Tender Notice Consulting on surveys and building price frames for social housing rentals and housing for the people's armed forces invested in and built according to projects; worker accommodation in industrial parks; Housing invested by individuals to build or renovate and repair housing for rent to beneficiaries of social housing support policies in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 16:18
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request Printing for the 2026 road transport industry publication of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 11:00
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request The initial phase of the project preparation for "Outsourcing IT Services: Information System for Permitting Construction on Existing Roadways and Vehicle Circulation in Ho Chi Minh City." of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 3 bidding package.
11/08/2026 15:10
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request Repairing the ground floor office at 60 Truong Dinh, Xuan Hoa ward after arranging teams from the specialized Inspection department of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 14:24
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on establishing a project to develop construction materials in Ho Chi Minh City to 2030, with a vision to 2050 of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Institute for Building Materials
31/07/2026 16:51
Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted Tender Notice Consulting on surveys and building price frames for social housing rentals and housing for the people's armed forces invested in and built according to projects; worker accommodation in industrial parks; Housing invested by individuals to build or renovate and repair housing for rent to beneficiaries of social housing support policies in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with the form Open bidding.
21/07/2026 15:29
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on surveys, information collection and construction of price lists for houses, works, and architectural objects for new construction in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: Institute of Construction Economics
21/07/2026 08:42
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on surveys, collecting information and determining prices for machine shifts and construction equipment; Construction labor unit cost in 2026 in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: BAC NAM CONSTRUCTION SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2026 08:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction publishes the plan Component 2 project: Upgrading and expanding Highway 13 (from Binh Trieu Bridge to the border of Binh Duong province), investing in the method of public -private partnership - Construction - Business - Transfer (BOT) contract (BOT) with 4 bidding package .
23/10/2025 09:37
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Consulting on organization of construction architecture exams .
- Winning bidder: ARCHITECTURE RESEARCH CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY
25/07/2025 17:01
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Consulting on organization of construction architecture exams .
- Winning bidder: ARCHITECTURE RESEARCH CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY
25/07/2025 16:59
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making environmental impact assessment reports .
- Winning bidder: TIN PHAT ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2025 16:46
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Consulting, surveying, making environmental impact assessment reports .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
21/07/2025 16:44
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Survey supervision consultancy for feasibility study reports .
- Winning bidder: QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION
17/07/2025 15:38
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Survey supervision consultancy for feasibility study reports .
- Winning bidder: AN SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 15:34
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Survey supervision consultant to prepare a pre -feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: QUANG HUY CONSTRUCTION VERIFY AND DESIGN CONSULTANTS CORPORATION
17/07/2025 15:06
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Surveying surveillance consultancy for making feasibility research reports .
- Winning bidder: AN SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 15:03
Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction announced the results of the bid package Surveying surveillance consultancy for making feasibility research reports .
- Winning bidder: NAM CHI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Printing for the 2026 road transport industry publication of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: HO CHI MINH CITY STATISTIC PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 09:54
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request Equipped with a video conferencing system at the Construction Department of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 10:28
Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted Tender Notice Consulting on surveys and building price frames for social housing rentals and housing for the people's armed forces invested in and built according to projects; worker accommodation in industrial parks; Housing invested by individuals to build or renovate and repair housing for rent to beneficiaries of social housing support policies in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 16:18
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request Printing for the 2026 road transport industry publication of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 11:00
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request The initial phase of the project preparation for "Outsourcing IT Services: Information System for Permitting Construction on Existing Roadways and Vehicle Circulation in Ho Chi Minh City." of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 3 bidding package.
11/08/2026 15:10
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the request Repairing the ground floor office at 60 Truong Dinh, Xuan Hoa ward after arranging teams from the specialized Inspection department of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 14:24
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on establishing a project to develop construction materials in Ho Chi Minh City to 2030, with a vision to 2050 of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Institute for Building Materials
31/07/2026 16:51
Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted Tender Notice Consulting on surveys and building price frames for social housing rentals and housing for the people's armed forces invested in and built according to projects; worker accommodation in industrial parks; Housing invested by individuals to build or renovate and repair housing for rent to beneficiaries of social housing support policies in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction with the form Open bidding.
21/07/2026 15:29
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on surveys, information collection and construction of price lists for houses, works, and architectural objects for new construction in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: Institute of Construction Economics
21/07/2026 08:42
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on surveys, collecting information and determining prices for machine shifts and construction equipment; Construction labor unit cost in 2026 in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction.
- Winning bidder: BAC NAM CONSTRUCTION SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2026 08:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction is the investor of 5 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction is the owner of 89 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 38 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 51 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction is the investor of 51 package, of which 3 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 48 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction is the owner of 164 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Department of Construction is an investor with 93 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.