Laboratory LAS-XD 24.024

Management Unit Info: EQUIPMENT SCIENCE TECHNICAL AND INSPECTION THE QUALITY WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Address
Số 63, tổ 10 Định Công Thượng, phường Định Công, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội.
Address (After merger)
Số 63, tổ 10 Định Công Thượng, Hà Nội.
Tax code
0107335665

Laboratory information

Lab Name
Center for Science, Technology and Construction Inspection.
Laboratory address
Khu Mễ Trì Thượng, quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
Laboratory address (After merger)
Khu Mễ Trì Thượng, Hà Nội
Lab code
LAS-XD 24.024
Recognition date
Recognition content
The list of testing criteria eligible for specialized construction activities of LAS-Construction laboratory 24,024 includes: Cement testing; Testing concrete aggregates and mortar; Testing concrete and concrete mixtures; Construction mortar testing; Testing of asphalt materials - liquid asphalt; Experiment on acid sugar resin emulsion; Testing inorganic binders in asphalt concrete (mineral powder); Asphalt concrete testing; Soil testing, crushed stone grading in the room; Field experiments; Testing metals and metal products; Testing of metal and non-metal surface coatings; Bentonite and Polymer mechanical testing; Experiment on fired clay bricks; Experiment with self-inserting tiles; Testing of concrete bricks; Granito tile experiment; Testing of non-autoclaved and autoclaved aerated concrete bricks; Tezaro brick experiment; Testing of ceramic tiles; Testing of paving stones; Plasterboard testing; Testing fiber cement panels, asbestos-cement corrugated panels; Wall putty experiment; Tile experiment; Testing steel-reinforced rubber bridge bearings and basin bridge bearings; Construction water testing; Plastic pipe experiment; Testing windows, doors and manufacturing materials; Testing geotextiles, geogrids, wicks and wick covers; Testing artificial boards and floors; Construction wood testing; Paint experiment; Road painting experiment; Testing waterproof materials; Construction glass testing; Testing wires, cables and accessories; Polycarbonate sheet testing; Testing mortar, grout and tile adhesive; Testing mortar for lightweight concrete. Technical criteria used for tests are fully listed, including Vietnamese and foreign standards (if any). When there is a new version of technical criteria to replace the old criteria, the corresponding new criteria must be applied. This certificate replaces the certificate of eligibility for specialized construction testing activities No. 977/GCN-BXD dated July 12, 2019 of the Ministry of Construction and is valid for 05 years from the date of signing.
Last update
12/08/2024 - 2 update.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.

List of certificates

No. Decision name Certification period
1 Certificate 05/GCN-SXD Hà Nội February 26, 2024

This lab belongs to the contractor. The results of data analysis for contractor EQUIPMENT SCIENCE TECHNICAL AND INSPECTION THE QUALITY WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 58.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 58.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Outside the territory of Vietnam (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Outside the territory of Vietnam (1)
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second