Laboratory LAS-XD 357

Management Unit Info: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - THIẾT KẾ - KIỂM ĐỊNH - XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU

Address
147/5/4 Bình Trị Đông, Phường Bình Trị Đông A, Quận Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
Address (After merger)
147/5/4 Bình Trị Đông, TP. Hồ Chí Minh., TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Tax code
0306264271

Laboratory information

Lab Name
Materials Laboratory and Construction Quality Inspection.
Laboratory address
TK32/6 Nguyễn Cảnh Chân, Phường Cầu Kho, Quận 1, TP. Ho Chí Minh.
Laboratory address (After merger)
TK32/6 Nguyễn Cảnh Chân, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Lab code
LAS-XD 357
Recognition date
Recognition content
The list of testing parameters for which laboratory LAS-XD 357 is qualified to operate in the Construction sector includes: Cement and cement chemical testing; Concrete mix and heavy concrete; Aggregates for concrete and mortar, leveling sand; Construction soil, crushed stone aggregate; Metal and welding joint inspection; Asphalt concrete; Bituminous binder, asphalt emulsion, polymer asphalt, acid asphalt emulsion, liquid asphalt; Field testing; Mineral filler for asphalt concrete; Fired clay bricks; Terrazzo tiles; Concrete bricks, concrete blocks; Interlocking concrete bricks; Construction mortar; Grout for pipe sealing, cable sealing mortar, mortar for lightweight concrete, polymer-based chemically resistant mortar; Roofing tiles, cement tiles; Geotextiles, drainage wicks, geotechnical products, airtight membranes, HDPE membranes, oil paper; Water for construction; Bentonite, clay, polymer, bentonite polymer; Cement and soil mixtures, cement and sand mixtures; Autoclaved and non-autoclaved aerated concrete blocks; Cement floor tiles; Granito paving tiles; Wall tiles, granite tiles, paving stones, natural stone; Structural coatings, wall paints; PVC joints; Waterstops (Waterstop, Hyperstop, rubber sheets); Building glass; Wood mechanical testing; Wall putty; Asbestos cement corrugated sheets; Gypsum boards and fiber-reinforced gypsum panels; Rubber bridge bearings, basin bearings, rubber products and expansion joints; Windows, doors; Fireproof doors; GRC materials; Corrugated bitumen roofing sheets; Gabions, stone mattresses (Garbion, Mattresse), plastic-coated steel wire; Mechanical testing of PVC, uPVC, PP, PE, PPR, HDPE pipes and pipe fittings; Concrete and mortar additive testing; Coatings, paint films, plating; Waterproofing materials; Refractory materials; Mortar, grout and tile adhesive; Unplasticized Poly (Vinyl chloride) profiles; Artificial wood panels; Traffic signal paint and signage; Plastic sheet piles, compact panels; Waterproofing membranes; Concrete wall panels; Composite materials; Fiber cement panels, 3D panels; Silicone sealants for construction structures; Refractory concrete; Electrical wires, cables and conduits, conduits and accessories for domestic electrical systems; Polycarbonate panels; Fibers for fiber-reinforced concrete (steel fibers, polymer fibers); Epoxy resin. The technical standards used for the tests are fully listed, including Vietnamese and foreign standards (if any). When a new version of a technical standard replaces an old one, the corresponding new standard must be applied. This certificate is valid for 5 years from the date of issuance and replaces the following certificates: No. 349/GCN-BXD dated May 31, 2018, No. 267/GCN-BXD dated November 16, 2020, and No. 272/GCN-BXD dated December 21, 2021, issued by the Minister of Construction.
Last update
07/03/2022 - 6 update.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.

List of certificates

No. Decision name Certification period
1 Certificate 153/GCN-BXD May 19, 2023
2 Certificate 272/GCN-BXD December 21, 2021
3 Certificate 267/GCN-BXD November 16, 2020
4 Certificate 349/GCN-BXD.  May 31, 2018

This lab belongs to the contractor. The results of data analysis for contractor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - THIẾT KẾ - KIỂM ĐỊNH - XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU are as follows:

  • Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 19.34% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 40.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (2)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (2)
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second