Laboratory LAS-XD 434

Management Unit Info: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NÔNG NGHIỆP

Address
số 8/11 đường Nguyễn Phúc Thái, Phường Kim Long, Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế.
Address (After merger)
số 8/11 đường Nguyễn Phúc Thái, Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế.
Tax code
3300844190

Laboratory information

Lab Name
Geotechnical and Construction Materials Laboratory
Laboratory address
số 8/11 đường Nguyễn Phúc Thái, Phường Kim Long, Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế.
Laboratory address (After merger)
số 8/11 đường Nguyễn Phúc Thái, Huế
Lab code
LAS-XD 434
Recognition date
Recognition content
The list of testing criteria eligible for specialized construction activities of LAS-Construction 434 laboratory includes: Mechanical and physical testing of cement; Aggregate for concrete and mortar; Testing construction mortar; Heavy concrete and concrete mixtures; Chemical additives for mortar and concrete; Laboratory soil mechanical testing; Testing soil reinforced with adhesive; Testing of metal materials and welded joints; Asphalt testing – liquid asphalt; Asphalt emulsion testing; Asphalt concrete testing; Testing of physical and mechanical criteria of mineral powder in asphalt; Field testing, precast concrete structures; Testing of physical and mechanical criteria of masonry bricks; Water chemistry testing for construction; Terazo tile test; Testing of cement floor tiles/ granito tiles; Testing of non-autoclaved and autoclaved aerated concrete products; Testing of tiles; Construction glass testing; Plasterboard testing; Fiber cement panels; Testing electrical cables and accessories; Testing PVC, HDPE pipes, plastic materials, water barriers; Testing paint and emulsion wall paint; Testing of physical and mechanical criteria of geotextiles, absorbent wicks, and geogrids; Testing of physical and mechanical criteria of waterproofing sheets; Waterproof membrane; Wood mechanical testing; Artificial wood planks and floors; Testing of physical and mechanical criteria of doors and wooden doors. Technical standards used for tests are fully listed, including Vietnamese and foreign standards (if any). When there is a new version of a technical standard replacing the old standard, the corresponding new standard must be applied. This certificate is valid for 5 years from the date of issue.
Last update
28/02/2022 - 4 update.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.

List of certificates

No. Decision name Certification period
1 Certificate 178/GCN-BXD September 9, 2021

This lab belongs to the contractor. The results of data analysis for contractor CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NÔNG NGHIỆP are as follows:

  • Participated in 71 bidding packages, of which 71 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 95.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (71)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (71)
  • Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 2 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second