Laboratory LAS-XD 651

Management Unit Info: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG 19

Address
số 11/60 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Nghĩa Xá, quận Lê Chân, Tp. Hải Phòng
Address (After merger)
số 11/60 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Tp. Hải Phòng, Hà Nội
Tax code
0201961162

Laboratory information

Lab Name
Construction Materials Laboratory
Laboratory address
số 6 LK 26 khu giãn dân Hà Trì, Hà Đông, Tp. Hà Nội
Laboratory address (After merger)
số 6 LK 26 khu giãn dân Hà Trì, Hà Đông, Hà Nội
Lab code
LAS-XD 651
Recognition date
Recognition content
The list of testing criteria eligible for specialized construction activities of the LAS-Construction 651 laboratory includes: Concrete mixture and heavy concrete; Laboratory soil mechanical testing; Geotextile - absorbent wick; Chemical analysis of water for construction; Test the mechanics of terrazo tiles; Construction steel; Testing PVC, uPVC, HDPE pipes; Field experiment. Technical standards used for tests are fully listed, including Vietnamese and foreign standards (if any). When there is a new version of a technical standard replacing the old standard, the corresponding new standard must be applied. This certificate supplements the certificate number 1278/GCN-BXD dated September 30, 2019 and is valid from the date of issue until September 30, 2024.
Last update
28/02/2022 - 4 update.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.

List of certificates

No. Decision name Certification period
1 Certificate 194/GCN-BXD September 27, 2021
2 Certificate 1278/GCN-BXD.  September 30, 2019

This lab belongs to the contractor. The results of data analysis for contractor CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG 19 are as follows:

  • Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
  • Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second