Laboratory LAS-XD 835

Management Unit Info: NAM A CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Address
số 63/12 Tân Hòa Đông, Phường 14, Quận 6, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merger)
số 63/12 Tân Hòa Đông, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Tax code
0309140700

Laboratory information

Lab Name
Specialized construction laboratory
Laboratory address
số 44 đường số 7, Khu dân cư Nam Long, Phường An Lạc, Quận Bình Tân, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh.
Laboratory address (After merger)
số 44 đường số 7, Khu dân cư Nam Long, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Lab code
LAS-XD 835
Recognition date
Recognition content
The list of testing criteria eligible for specialized construction activities of LAS-Construction 835 laboratory includes: Physical and mechanical testing of cement; Testing concrete aggregates and mortar; Crushed sand for concrete and mortar; Testing of concrete and heavy concrete mixtures; Mechanical testing of masonry bricks; Testing of self-inserting concrete tiles; Testing concrete block bricks; Testing natural tiles; Natural stone and paving; Testing cement floor tiles; Testing of granito tiles; Physical and mechanical testing of roofing tiles and cement tiles; Laboratory soil mechanical testing; Checking metal materials - welded joints; Asphalt concrete testing; Testing mineral powder in asphalt concrete; Acid-based asphalt emulsion; Asphalt; Liquid asphalt; Masonry mortar; Bentonite test; Testing of gabions, mats, steel mesh; Geotextiles - wicks and wick covers, geogrids, airtight curtains; Check box culverts and round culverts; Mortar for lightweight concrete; Field testing; Chemical analysis of water for construction; Chemical additives for concrete; Mineral additives for concrete, cement and construction mortar; Plasterboard testing; Construction glass testing. Technical standards used for tests are fully listed, including Vietnamese and foreign standards (if any). When there is a new version of a technical standard replacing the old standard, the corresponding new standard must be applied. This Certificate is valid for 05 years from the date of issuance and replaces Certificate No. 76/GCN-BXD dated May 27, 2020 of the Minister of Construction.
Last update
07/03/2022 - 6 update.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.

List of certificates

No. Decision name Certification period
1 Certificate 192/GCN-BXD June 23, 2022
2 Certificate 76/GCN-BXD May 27, 2020

This lab belongs to the contractor. The results of data analysis for contractor NAM A CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This laboratory belongs to the bidding party. The results of data analysis for the bidding party NAM A CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Announced Contractor selection plan of 0 project with total 0 bidding packages.
  • Inviting bids 0 has been carried out package (with 0 invitation to bid notice), pre-qualification of 0 package is carried out.
  • Results announced of 0 package, cancel the bid for 0 package (among the packages above).
  • Yes 0 package with results without TBMT, TBMST.
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second