Laboratory LAS-XD 887

Management Unit Info: USCO SURVEY DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Address
Số 91 Phùng Hưng, Phường Hàng Mã, Quận Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội.
Address (After merger)
Số 91 Phùng Hưng, Hà Nội.
Tax code
0104342833

Laboratory information

Lab Name
SDC Construction Testing and Inspection Center
Laboratory address
Ngách 32/21 Phố Viên, Phường Đức Thắng, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
Laboratory address (After merger)
Ngách 32/21 Phố Viên, Hà Nội
Lab code
LAS-XD 887
Recognition date
Recognition content
The list of testing criteria eligible for specialized construction activities of LAS-Construction 887 laboratory includes: Physical and mechanical testing of cement; Aggregate testing for concrete and mortar; Physical and mechanical testing of concrete mixtures and heavy concrete; Testing construction mortar; Laboratory soil mechanical testing; Testing steel, metal, welds; Mechanical testing of masonry bricks; Basic chemical analysis of clay and construction materials; Basic chemical analysis of limestone; Iron ore analysis; Chemical analysis of water for construction; Field testing; Testing of active additives. Technical standards used for tests are fully listed, including Vietnamese and foreign standards (if any). When there is a new version of a technical standard replacing the old standard, the corresponding new standard must be applied. This certificate is valid for 05 years from the date of issue and replaces Certificate No. 572/GCN-BXD dated May 30, 2019.
Last update
07/03/2022 - 4 update.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.

List of certificates

No. Decision name Certification period
1 Certificate 267/GCN-BXD June 30, 2023
2 Certificate 572/GCN-BXD.  May 30, 2019

This lab belongs to the contractor. The results of data analysis for contractor USCO SURVEY DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (1), Hà Nội (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nam (1), Hà Nội (1)
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second