Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 50 contractors.
- Announced 25 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 76 contractor selection plans with a total of 85 bidding packages, of which 31 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 53 packages (with 64 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 45 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 38 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 34 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.45 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 70.31%, Construction 12.50%, Consultancy 17.19%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 512,728,658,930 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 460,706,554,193 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 50 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.45 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 70.31%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 17.19%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 512,728,658,930 VND, in which the total winning value is: 460,706,554,193 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.15%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.73% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.73% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 5 bidding packages with 5 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Bà Rịa – Vũng Tàu
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00032093
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Thoát nước
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Thoát nước
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for cast iron supplies and cast iron spare parts of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BIWELCO
19/05/2026 10:03
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of HDPE valves and accessories according to the 2026 production and business plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI N.T.P
14/05/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of D15 watches and watch accessories according to 2026 plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAWACO SOUTHERN CORPORATION
24/04/2026 13:50
Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Shopping for cast iron supplies and cast iron spare parts of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/04/2026 16:38
Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of HDPE valves and accessories according to the 2026 production and business plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
08/04/2026 15:44
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of HDPE valves and accessories according to the 2026 production and business plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
08/04/2026 14:09
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: LUU NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/04/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Renovating Vung Tau booster pump station of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
01/04/2026 10:47
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AN BINH FULL CONSTRUCTION COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
25/03/2026 15:09
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Renovating and constructing a 4,000m3 tank to replace the 6,800m3 tank – Vung Tau Industrial Enterprise of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
18/03/2026 16:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and evaluation of LCNT package results: Construction drawing design .
- Winning bidder: TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION
19/01/2026 10:01
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents for packages: Construction drawing design .
- Winning bidder: BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/01/2026 09:59
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shop for D800 cast iron pipes and cast iron accessories .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT D&B
14/07/2025 16:34
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Shop for D800 cast iron pipes and cast iron accessories with 1 participating contractors .
26/06/2025 16:27
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shop for D800 cast iron pipes and cast iron accessories in the form Open bidding .
17/06/2025 17:15
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repair and repair of clean water transmission pipeline D760 Vo Nguyen Giap Street from Km72+910 to Km73+610 with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 14:21
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repair and repair of clean water transmission pipeline D760 Vo Nguyen Giap Street from Km72+910 to Km73+610 with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2025 08:58
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of D15 watch protection box as planned by 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT D&B
29/05/2025 08:33
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of D15 watch protection box as planned by 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
19/05/2025 10:03
BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of D15 watch protection box as planned by 2025 in the form Open bidding .
12/05/2025 16:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for cast iron supplies and cast iron spare parts of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BIWELCO
19/05/2026 10:03
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of HDPE valves and accessories according to the 2026 production and business plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI N.T.P
14/05/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of D15 watches and watch accessories according to 2026 plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAWACO SOUTHERN CORPORATION
24/04/2026 13:50
Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Shopping for cast iron supplies and cast iron spare parts of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/04/2026 16:38
Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of HDPE valves and accessories according to the 2026 production and business plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
08/04/2026 15:44
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of HDPE valves and accessories according to the 2026 production and business plan of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
08/04/2026 14:09
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: LUU NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/04/2026 17:08
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Renovating Vung Tau booster pump station of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
01/04/2026 10:47
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AN BINH FULL CONSTRUCTION COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
25/03/2026 15:09
The Bid solicitor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Renovating and constructing a 4,000m3 tank to replace the 6,800m3 tank – Vung Tau Industrial Enterprise of the investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
18/03/2026 16:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 25 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 76 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 57 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 19 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 64 package, of which 52 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 12 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 45 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BARIA - VUNGTAU WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 50 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.