Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 23 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 27 contractor selection plans with a total of 31 bidding packages, of which 27 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 34 packages (with 35 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 43 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 210,690,693,871 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 208,048,145,546 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.25%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 23 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 210,690,693,871 VND, in which the total winning value is: 208,048,145,546 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.25%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 30 bidding packages, of which 24 were won, 6 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 79.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.59% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (13), Huế (6), Hà Tĩnh (2), Gia Lai (2), Nghệ An (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (7), Huế (6), Quảng Bình (4), Hà Tĩnh (2), Nghệ An (1), Quảng Nam (1), Undefined (15)
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 21 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 11 bidding packages with 9 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing trucks mounted with cranes of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: truong long engineering and auto joint stock company
03/06/2026 15:55
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchase a hydraulic road inserter of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/05/2026 10:38
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchasing trucks mounted with cranes of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
20/05/2026 08:18
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for machinery and equipment procurement packages of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
19/05/2026 15:13
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply machinery and equipment for production and business of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 09:33
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of machinery and equipment for production and business of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
04/06/2025 09:38
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request The contractor selection plan of the project: Marking fixed assets in 2025 of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2025 10:07
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of synthetic fiber bridge sleepers (phase 2) of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2024 07:52
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of synthetic fiber bridge sleepers (phase 2) of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
20/11/2024 15:08
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Management and maintenance of national railway infrastructure in 2024 of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
18/11/2024 15:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply machinery and equipment for production and business .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 09:33
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supply machinery and equipment for production and business with 1 participating contractors .
16/06/2025 09:16
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply of machinery and equipment for production and business in the form Competitive Offer .
04/06/2025 09:38
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The contractor selection plan of the project: Marking fixed assets in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
03/06/2025 10:07
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply of synthetic fiber bridge sleepers (phase 2) .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2024 07:52
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supply of synthetic fiber bridge sleepers (phase 2) with 1 participating contractors .
27/11/2024 15:33
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply of synthetic fiber bridge sleepers (phase 2) in the form Competitive Offer .
20/11/2024 15:08
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Management and maintenance of national railway infrastructure in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
18/11/2024 15:55
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for Fortuner cars .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA HUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/05/2024 08:23
BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for Fortuner cars with 1 participating contractors .
06/05/2024 07:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing trucks mounted with cranes of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: truong long engineering and auto joint stock company
03/06/2026 15:55
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchase a hydraulic road inserter of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/05/2026 10:38
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Purchasing trucks mounted with cranes of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
20/05/2026 08:18
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for machinery and equipment procurement packages of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
19/05/2026 15:13
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply machinery and equipment for production and business of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 09:33
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of machinery and equipment for production and business of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
04/06/2025 09:38
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request The contractor selection plan of the project: Marking fixed assets in 2025 of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2025 10:07
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of synthetic fiber bridge sleepers (phase 2) of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2024 07:52
Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of synthetic fiber bridge sleepers (phase 2) of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
20/11/2024 15:08
The Bid solicitor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Management and maintenance of national railway infrastructure in 2024 of the investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
18/11/2024 15:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 27 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 26 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 35 package, of which 33 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 43 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BINH TRI THIEN RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 23 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.