Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z062797
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2300882821
Complete Name of the Unit

Viện Phát triển kinh tế - xã hội Bắc Ninh

English name
Bac Ninh Institute for Socio Economic Development
Business Registration ID
2300882821
Address
Số 6, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Tiền An Ward, Bắc Ninh City, Bắc Ninh
Address (After merge)
Số 6, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Kinh Bắc, Bắc Ninh
Phone number (Old MSC)
02223616388
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
https://vienktxh.bacninh.gov.vn/
Tax ID
2300882821
Date of issue
10/03/2015
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
23/09/2021

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Bac Ninh Institute for Socio Economic Development as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors Bac Ninh Institute for Socio Economic Development as follows:
  • Participated in 21 bidding packages, of which 16 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 76.21% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.14% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (4), Đồng Tháp (3), Gia Lai (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Tây Ninh (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Phú Thọ (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (4), Đồng Tháp (2), Gia Lai (2), Long An (1), Trà Vinh (1), Bắc Giang (1), Kon Tum (1), Đắk Nông (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Quảng Nam (1), Tiền Giang (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (2)
  • Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 13 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 6 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor Bac Ninh Institute for Socio Economic Development is the owner of 1 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor Bac Ninh Institute for Socio Economic Development is an investor with 1 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 285
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second