Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 8 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 21 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 14 packages (with 17 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 20 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 18,539,117,500 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 18,507,498,750 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 8 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,539,117,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,507,498,750 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.17%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 59 bidding packages, of which 56 were won, 0 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.11% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (20), Hải Phòng (12), Nghệ An (3), Phú Thọ (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Hà Nội (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Ninh Bình (2), Thanh Hoá (1), Hưng Yên (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Dương (12), Bình Định (10), Gia Lai (5), Nghệ An (3), Đắk Lắk (2), Hà Nội (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Thanh Hoá (1), Phú Thọ (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Thái Bình (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package: Providing agricultural materials in 2023 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
09/10/2023 10:13
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supply of agricultural materials in 2023 under Contract No. 52.1/23-HD/DA15 under the Project: "Improving agricultural production capacity and competitiveness of Vietnamese agricultural products during the 4.0 industrial revolution" period 2020-2024 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
30/09/2023 09:47
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Supply of fertilizers, pesticides and chemicals by the F1 hybrid rice production development project of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
29/07/2022 20:15
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Buy fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2021 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
29/07/2022 19:59
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
21/02/2022 17:18
Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
28/01/2022 11:23
Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
25/01/2022 15:43
Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
21/01/2022 16:47
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Development of F1 . hybrid rice seed production of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
21/01/2022 16:13
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Purchase of Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for crop production in 2021 (Additional) of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
30/12/2021 14:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Providing agricultural materials in 2023 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty CP Dịch vụ kỹ thuật Nông nghiệp Giao Thủy
09/10/2023 10:13
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Supply of agricultural materials in 2023 under Contract No. 52.1/23-HD/DA15 under the Project: "Improving agricultural production capacity and competitiveness of Vietnamese agricultural products during the 4.0 industrial revolution" period 2020-2024 with 1 bidding package .
30/09/2023 09:47
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Tender package: Supply of fertilizers, pesticides and chemicals by the F1 hybrid rice production development project .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
29/07/2022 20:15
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Tender package: Buy fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2021 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
29/07/2022 19:59
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
21/02/2022 17:18
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 with 1 participating contractors .
09/02/2022 16:07
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
28/01/2022 11:23
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
25/01/2022 15:43
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
21/01/2022 16:47
CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Development of F1 . hybrid rice seed production with 1 bidding package .
21/01/2022 16:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package: Providing agricultural materials in 2023 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
09/10/2023 10:13
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supply of agricultural materials in 2023 under Contract No. 52.1/23-HD/DA15 under the Project: "Improving agricultural production capacity and competitiveness of Vietnamese agricultural products during the 4.0 industrial revolution" period 2020-2024 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
30/09/2023 09:47
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Supply of fertilizers, pesticides and chemicals by the F1 hybrid rice production development project of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
29/07/2022 20:15
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Buy fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2021 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
29/07/2022 19:59
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
21/02/2022 17:18
Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
28/01/2022 11:23
Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
25/01/2022 15:43
Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Buy Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for spring crop production in 2022 of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
21/01/2022 16:47
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Development of F1 . hybrid rice seed production of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
21/01/2022 16:13
The Bid solicitor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package: Purchase of Fertilizers, pesticides, chemicals for crop production in 2021 (Additional) of the investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần vật tư nông nghiệp Hải Hậu
30/12/2021 14:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 13 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 13 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 17 package, of which 17 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 20 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor CUONG TAN COMPANY LIMITED is an investor with 8 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.