Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Construction Publishing House as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 3 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 5 contractor selection plans with a total of 7 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 2 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 232,058,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 206,890,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Construction Publishing House as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 232,058,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 206,890,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.85%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 70 bidding packages, of which 37 were won, 26 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 90.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (46), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Thái Nguyên (3), Quảng Ninh (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Cao Bằng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Phú Thọ (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (46), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Thái Nguyên (2), Quảng Ninh (1), Nam Định (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Cao Bằng (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Hải Phòng (1), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 42 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 73 contractors in 37 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 26 packages, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 2 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on preparing a report proposing investment policies for the project "Investment in building the headquarters of Construction Publishing House" of the investor Construction Publishing House.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/01/2026 11:37
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Consulting on preparing a report proposing investment policies for the project "Investment in building the headquarters of Construction Publishing House" of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
23/01/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Procurement of materials for printing mission books in 2025 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2025 11:50
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Renting servers, operating the system to serve the reader in 2025 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2025 09:46
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages using state budget funds of Construction Publishing House in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
10/05/2024 15:07
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of printing paper in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House.
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
27/11/2023 09:11
Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted Tender Notice Procurement of printing paper in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House with the form Competitive Offer.
30/10/2023 16:47
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages using state budget funds of Construction Publishing House in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 3 bidding package.
24/10/2023 14:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Construction Publishing House publishes the plan Renting servers, operating the system to serve the reader in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
22/05/2025 09:46
Construction Publishing House publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages using state budget funds of Construction Publishing House in 2023 with 1 bidding package .
10/05/2024 15:07
Construction Publishing House announced the results of the bid package Procurement of printing paper in 2023 .
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
27/11/2023 09:11
Construction Publishing House announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of printing paper in 2023 with 2 participating contractors .
09/11/2023 09:18
Construction Publishing House publishes Tender Notice Procurement of printing paper in 2023 in the form Competitive Offer .
30/10/2023 16:47
Construction Publishing House publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages using state budget funds of Construction Publishing House in 2023 with 3 bidding package .
24/10/2023 14:50
Construction Publishing House publishes the plan Procurement of materials for printing of Construction Publishing House in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
30/09/2022 17:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on preparing a report proposing investment policies for the project "Investment in building the headquarters of Construction Publishing House" of the investor Construction Publishing House.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ARCHITECTURE INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/01/2026 11:37
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Consulting on preparing a report proposing investment policies for the project "Investment in building the headquarters of Construction Publishing House" of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
23/01/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Procurement of materials for printing mission books in 2025 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2025 11:50
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Renting servers, operating the system to serve the reader in 2025 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2025 09:46
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages using state budget funds of Construction Publishing House in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 1 bidding package.
10/05/2024 15:07
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of printing paper in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House.
- Winning bidder: DUC MINH CHAU TRADING INVESTMENT COMPA NY LIMITED
27/11/2023 09:11
Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted Tender Notice Procurement of printing paper in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House with the form Competitive Offer.
30/10/2023 16:47
The Bid solicitor Construction Publishing House has posted the request Plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages using state budget funds of Construction Publishing House in 2023 of the investor Construction Publishing House with 3 bidding package.
24/10/2023 14:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Construction Publishing House is the owner of 5 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 3 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 2 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Construction Publishing House is the investor of 1 package, of which 1 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Construction Publishing House is the owner of 2 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Construction Publishing House has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Construction Publishing House is an investor with 3 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.