Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- Announced 8 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 34 contractor selection plans with a total of 54 bidding packages, of which 23 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 55 packages (with 59 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 117 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 63 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 5.08%, Construction 3.39%, Consultancy 1.69%, Non-consultancy 81.36%, Mixed 8.47%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,638,177,606,544 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,552,107,847,343 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.26%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.08%, Construction 3.39%, Consulting 1.69%, Non-consulting 81.36%, Mixed 8.47%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,638,177,606,544 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,552,107,847,343 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.26%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.83% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (2), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (2), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 14 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare a report to adjust the environmental permit for the Coal Storage and Consumption Facility (Zone 1) of Dongbei Coal Transport & Processing Joint Stock Company. of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NC RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
20/08/2026 09:32
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Prepare a report adjusting the environmental permit for the Coal Storage and Consumption (Area 1) facility of Dong Bac Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company, as part of the investment project for constructing and procuring equipment for production at the Port Km6 area, Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province. of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 09:23
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a 400 kVA generator of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
26/06/2026 08:11
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Outsourcing production in 2026 of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 11 bidding package.
18/06/2026 14:39
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare technical and economic reports for construction investment projects and equipment procurement for production at km6 Port area, Quang Hanh ward of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL NORTH LIMITED COMPANY
29/05/2026 10:07
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Prepare technical and economic reports for construction investment projects and equipment procurement for production at km6 Port area, Quang Hanh ward of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/05/2026 14:53
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Topographic survey at 1/500 scale; Prepare local adjustments to detailed planning at 1/500 scale; Establishing a digital geographic database (GIS) - Warehouse and coal consumption (Zone I) at Km6 port cluster, Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CẨM PHẢ
13/05/2026 08:39
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Topographic survey at 1/500 scale; Prepare local adjustments to detailed planning at 1/500 scale; Establishing a digital geographic database (GIS) - Warehouse and coal consumption (Zone I) at Km6 port cluster, Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
08/05/2026 08:17
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hired to transport coal by waterway to Pha Lai Thermal Power Plant of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHUC BAO AN LOGISTICS., JSC
25/12/2025 07:31
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hired to transport coal by waterway to Hai Phong Thermal Power Plant of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHUC BAO AN LOGISTICS., JSC
24/12/2025 08:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Making reports of KTKT Investment Project on Production Equipment for production in 2025 - Northeast Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL NORTH LIMITED COMPANY
22/05/2025 08:38
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Making reports of KTKT Investment Project on Production Equipment for production in 2025 - Northeast Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2025 08:30
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Procurement of 380HP dump truck .
- Winning bidder: PLC PRODUCTION AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
10/04/2025 10:46
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Outsourcing (additional) transport coal by truck in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
08/04/2025 13:43
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Outsourcing (additional) transport coal by truck in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 08:53
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04: Procurement of 380HP dump truck with 2 participating contractors .
01/04/2025 13:37
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Outsourcing (additional) transport coal by truck in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
25/03/2025 13:47
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Outsourcing (additional) transport coal by truck in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
21/03/2025 18:08
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan 03 bidding packages under the Investment project for production in 2024 - Dong Bac Coal Processing and Transport Joint Stock Company with 3 bidding package .
11/03/2025 08:45
DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Procurement of 380HP dump truck in the form Open bidding .
11/03/2025 08:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare a report to adjust the environmental permit for the Coal Storage and Consumption Facility (Zone 1) of Dongbei Coal Transport & Processing Joint Stock Company. of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NC RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
20/08/2026 09:32
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Prepare a report adjusting the environmental permit for the Coal Storage and Consumption (Area 1) facility of Dong Bac Coal Transport and Processing Joint Stock Company, as part of the investment project for constructing and procuring equipment for production at the Port Km6 area, Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province. of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 09:23
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a 400 kVA generator of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG BẮC
26/06/2026 08:11
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Outsourcing production in 2026 of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 11 bidding package.
18/06/2026 14:39
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare technical and economic reports for construction investment projects and equipment procurement for production at km6 Port area, Quang Hanh ward of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND COMMERCIAL NORTH LIMITED COMPANY
29/05/2026 10:07
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Prepare technical and economic reports for construction investment projects and equipment procurement for production at km6 Port area, Quang Hanh ward of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/05/2026 14:53
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Topographic survey at 1/500 scale; Prepare local adjustments to detailed planning at 1/500 scale; Establishing a digital geographic database (GIS) - Warehouse and coal consumption (Zone I) at Km6 port cluster, Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CẨM PHẢ
13/05/2026 08:39
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Topographic survey at 1/500 scale; Prepare local adjustments to detailed planning at 1/500 scale; Establishing a digital geographic database (GIS) - Warehouse and coal consumption (Zone I) at Km6 port cluster, Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
08/05/2026 08:17
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hired to transport coal by waterway to Pha Lai Thermal Power Plant of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHUC BAO AN LOGISTICS., JSC
25/12/2025 07:31
The Bid solicitor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hired to transport coal by waterway to Hai Phong Thermal Power Plant of the investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHUC BAO AN LOGISTICS., JSC
24/12/2025 08:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 8 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 34 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 26 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 8 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 59 package, of which 49 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 10 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 117 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DONG BAC TRANSPORT AND PROCESSING OF COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 36 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.