Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Danang Post as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 46 contractors.
- Announced 10 development investment project, of which 4 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 65 contractor selection plans with a total of 113 bidding packages, of which 56 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 19 packages (with 24 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 59 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 42 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.31 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.67%, Construction 16.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 41.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 19,128,111,436 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 18,032,462,891 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.73%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Danang Post as follows:
- Has relationships with 46 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.31 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.67%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 41.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,128,111,436 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,032,462,891 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.73%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.59% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.8% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (3), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (3), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 6 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Renovating and upgrading the Post Office in Lanh Ngoc commune, Thanh Binh, Son Cam Ha, Tra Tan, Tra Doc, Da Nang city of the investor Danang Post with 4 bidding package.
01/08/2026 18:10
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Repair of elevator PL4 7-storey block of Da Nang Post Office building (replace cable + pulley) of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: PNT VIET NAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2026 20:05
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Repair of elevator PL4 7-storey block of Da Nang Post Office building (replace cable + pulley) of the investor Danang Post with 1 bidding package.
16/07/2026 20:00
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Buy tape and foam in Quarter 3/2026 of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TIẾN THY
03/07/2026 18:39
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Buy tape and foam in Quarter 3/2026 of the investor Danang Post with 1 bidding package.
03/07/2026 18:32
Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted Tender Notice Sewing uniforms for Da Nang Post Office workers in 2026 of the investor Danang Post with the form Competitive Offer.
29/06/2026 14:43
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Sewing uniforms for Da Nang Post Office workers in 2026 of the investor Danang Post with 1 bidding package.
25/06/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Review design and estimate of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT CHÂU THỊNH
16/06/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation of financial statements of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: CIC - DUY LOC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/06/2026 10:25
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Renovate and upgrade Dai Loc Post Office, Da Nang city of the investor Danang Post with 2 bidding package.
16/06/2026 10:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Danang Post publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading the Post Office in Lanh Ngoc commune, Thanh Binh, Son Cam Ha, Tra Tan, Tra Doc, Da Nang city with 4 bidding package .
01/08/2026 18:10
Danang Post announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: AAFC VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
01/12/2025 10:39
Danang Post announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trang Thanh Toàn
11/07/2025 09:35
Danang Post announced the results of the bid package Construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG LÂM
11/07/2025 09:21
Danang Post publishes the plan Renovating, upgrading roofs and installing solar electrolyte systems in Da Nang Post Office 4, Da Nang City. Part THDA with 3 bidding package .
11/07/2025 09:03
Danang Post announced the results of the bid package DTKP +BVTC Verification Consulting .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG 85-90
17/06/2025 15:17
Danang Post announced the results of the bid package Survey Consulting - Making KTKT reports .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trang Thanh Toàn
17/06/2025 15:09
Danang Post publishes the plan Periodic health check for Danang Post Office workers in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2025 16:10
Danang Post publishes the plan Renovating, upgrading roofs and installing solar electrolyte systems in Da Nang Post Office 4, Da Nang City with 2 bidding package .
11/06/2025 10:03
Danang Post announced the results of the bid package Complete and fix the fire protection system to ensure safe working conditions at the Da Nang City Post Office Building .
- Winning bidder: SAOVIET ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL AND FIREFIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/11/2024 09:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Renovating and upgrading the Post Office in Lanh Ngoc commune, Thanh Binh, Son Cam Ha, Tra Tan, Tra Doc, Da Nang city of the investor Danang Post with 4 bidding package.
01/08/2026 18:10
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Repair of elevator PL4 7-storey block of Da Nang Post Office building (replace cable + pulley) of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: PNT VIET NAM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2026 20:05
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Repair of elevator PL4 7-storey block of Da Nang Post Office building (replace cable + pulley) of the investor Danang Post with 1 bidding package.
16/07/2026 20:00
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Buy tape and foam in Quarter 3/2026 of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ TIẾN THY
03/07/2026 18:39
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Buy tape and foam in Quarter 3/2026 of the investor Danang Post with 1 bidding package.
03/07/2026 18:32
Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted Tender Notice Sewing uniforms for Da Nang Post Office workers in 2026 of the investor Danang Post with the form Competitive Offer.
29/06/2026 14:43
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Sewing uniforms for Da Nang Post Office workers in 2026 of the investor Danang Post with 1 bidding package.
25/06/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Review design and estimate of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT CHÂU THỊNH
16/06/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation of financial statements of the investor Danang Post.
- Winning bidder: CIC - DUY LOC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/06/2026 10:25
The Bid solicitor Danang Post has posted the request Renovate and upgrade Dai Loc Post Office, Da Nang city of the investor Danang Post with 2 bidding package.
16/06/2026 10:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Danang Post is the investor of 10 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Danang Post is the owner of 65 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 53 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 12 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Danang Post is the investor of 24 package, of which 20 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Danang Post is the owner of 59 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Danang Post has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Danang Post is an investor with 46 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.