Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Defense economic technical industry corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 67 contractors.
- Announced 36 development investment project, of which 10 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 43 contractor selection plans with a total of 105 bidding packages, of which 39 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 17 packages (with 19 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 92 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 78 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 43 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 40 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 21.05%, Construction 47.37%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 31.58%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 180,982,219,084 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 177,738,512,736 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.79%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Defense economic technical industry corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 67 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.05%, Construction 47.37%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 31.58%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 180,982,219,084 VND, in which the total winning value is: 177,738,512,736 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.79%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1080 bidding packages, of which 970 were won, 66 were lost, 29 are pending results, and 15 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 3.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (466), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (55), Phú Thọ (46), Hải Phòng (29), Thái Nguyên (26), Khánh Hòa (15), Quảng Ninh (14), Đà Nẵng (12), Vĩnh Long (11), Lào Cai (9), Tuyên Quang (9), An Giang (8), Đồng Nai (7), Đắk Lắk (7), Lâm Đồng (6), Quảng Ngãi (5), Ninh Bình (5), Đồng Tháp (4), Lạng Sơn (3), Cần Thơ (3), Nghệ An (3), Bắc Ninh (2), Hưng Yên (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Cà Mau (1), Huế (1), Tây Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Quảng Trị (1), Sơn La (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (338)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (466), Thái Nguyên (23), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (23), Hải Phòng (18), Hòa Bình (16), Phú Thọ (15), Quảng Ninh (14), Vĩnh Phúc (12), Khánh Hòa (10), Trà Vinh (9), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (9), Tuyên Quang (8), An Giang (7), Phú Yên (7), Đà Nẵng (7), Yên Bái (4), Hải Dương (4), Đồng Nai (4), Lào Cai (4), Bình Thuận (4), Lạng Sơn (3), Kon Tum (3), Quảng Nam (3), Ninh Bình (3), Cần Thơ (3), Nghệ An (3), Đồng Tháp (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Vĩnh Long (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Bình Phước (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Kiên Giang (1), Huế (1), Long An (1), Thái Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Hậu Giang (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Bắc Giang (1), Hưng Yên (1), Hà Nam (1), Nam Định (1), Quảng Trị (1), Sơn La (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (384)
- Has relationships with 316 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 304 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 328 contractors in 257 bidding packages, won 181 packages, lost 62 packages, 9 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 88 contractors in 117 bidding packages, won 105 packages, lost 10 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 4 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with the form Open bidding.
18/08/2026 16:32
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the request Repair work for security systems at Cu Kho Storage Complex – Phase 2 of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with 3 bidding package.
18/08/2026 14:53
Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with the form Open bidding.
24/06/2026 14:39
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the request Repairing security fences at Cu Be Warehouse Complex - Phase 2 of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with 4 bidding package.
17/06/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Verification of economic audit report of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/06/2026 11:24
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Making KTKT reports of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
07/06/2026 11:20
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Supervision of construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
02/06/2026 08:29
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 06: Construction insurance of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
02/06/2026 08:23
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the request Repairing security fences at Cu Be Warehouse Complex - Phase 2 of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with 2 bidding package.
02/06/2026 07:46
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG SƠN
19/05/2026 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Defense economic technical industry corporation publishes the plan Procurement of equipment and consolidation of Information Technology infrastructure with 4 bidding package .
26/05/2025 15:34
Defense economic technical industry corporation publishes the plan Deploying the overall ERP resource management software system with 3 bidding package .
26/05/2025 15:34
Defense economic technical industry corporation announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
29/04/2025 10:00
Defense economic technical industry corporation announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Preparation of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: VietNam Construc Testing and Consultant Joint Stock Company
29/04/2025 09:55
Defense economic technical industry corporation announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Construction survey supervision .
- Winning bidder: ACI E&C CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/04/2025 09:52
Defense economic technical industry corporation announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction survey .
- Winning bidder: VINSTAR INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/04/2025 09:48
Defense economic technical industry corporation publishes the plan The contractor selection plan for the preparation of "Warehouse repair and upgrading and improving technical infrastructure attached to Thanh Liem, Ha Nam" warehouse cluster " with 4 bidding package .
17/04/2025 16:12
Defense economic technical industry corporation publishes the plan The contractor selection plan for the remaining content is under the estimation of the funding incurred in service of Vietnam International Defense Exhibition 2024 with 2 bidding package .
17/04/2025 09:00
Defense economic technical industry corporation announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 04: Examination of technical economic reports .
- Winning bidder: VBIT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/03/2025 08:24
Defense economic technical industry corporation announced the results of the bid package Consulting package No. 03: Making technical economic reports .
- Winning bidder: ITEKO TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/03/2025 08:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with the form Open bidding.
18/08/2026 16:32
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the request Repair work for security systems at Cu Kho Storage Complex – Phase 2 of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with 3 bidding package.
18/08/2026 14:53
Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with the form Open bidding.
24/06/2026 14:39
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the request Repairing security fences at Cu Be Warehouse Complex - Phase 2 of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with 4 bidding package.
17/06/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Verification of economic audit report of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/06/2026 11:24
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Making KTKT reports of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
07/06/2026 11:20
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Supervision of construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
02/06/2026 08:29
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 06: Construction insurance of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
02/06/2026 08:23
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the request Repairing security fences at Cu Be Warehouse Complex - Phase 2 of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation with 2 bidding package.
02/06/2026 07:46
The Bid solicitor Defense economic technical industry corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Construction and repair works of the investor Defense economic technical industry corporation.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG SƠN
19/05/2026 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Defense economic technical industry corporation is the investor of 36 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Defense economic technical industry corporation is the owner of 43 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 28 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 15 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Defense economic technical industry corporation is the investor of 19 package, of which 13 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 6 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Defense economic technical industry corporation is the owner of 92 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Defense economic technical industry corporation has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Defense economic technical industry corporation is an investor with 68 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.