Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Dong Bac Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 80 contractors.
- Announced 103 development investment project, of which 3 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 135 contractor selection plans with a total of 193 bidding packages, of which 101 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 0 packages (with 0 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 181 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 22 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 21 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,463,335,477,006 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,893,590,583,396 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.77%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Dong Bac Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 80 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,463,335,477,006 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,893,590,583,396 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.77%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 89 bidding packages, of which 82 were won, 6 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 32.2% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (47), Lâm Đồng (4), Lào Cai (3), Bắc Ninh (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (28)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (47), Lào Cai (2), Đắk Nông (2), Bắc Giang (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (32)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 30 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Tổng Công ty Đông Bắc
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005363
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Ninh
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Verification of technical design of investment project to increase capacity of Dong Ri coal mine - Dong Bac Corporation (adjusted) of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 07:47
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 02: Consulting on preparing a preliminary environmental impact assessment report for Bao Dai I underground mining project of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 16:48
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Establishing and adjusting the Khe Sim coal mine exploration project, Mong Duong ward, Quang Hanh ward and Cam Pha ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 10:51
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Prepare a report proposing adjustments to the environmental license of the underground mining facility at seams 4 and 5 of Ho Thien mine in Binh Khe ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 08:57
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Providing replacement materials for faulty equipment and drifting measuring ranges of the system of automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring stations in Dong Bac Corporation in 2026. of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
17/07/2026 17:34
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Consulting on preparing adjusted construction drawings (mine design) for underground mining project in Ho Thien mine - Khe Chuoi - Ho Thien mine of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
13/07/2026 13:56
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 04: Consulting on preparing an Environmental Impact Assessment Report for the extended and deep underground mining project of Dong Ri coal mine of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
19/06/2026 09:15
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Prepare a report proposing reissuance of the environmental license for Coal Processing Warehouse 68 - Ha Mot in Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
26/05/2026 07:55
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 01: Consulting on preparing a Report proposing investment policies for Bao Dai I mine underground mining project of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2026 14:40
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 03: Consulting on preparing a Feasibility Study Report for the Expanded and Deep Underground Mining Project of Dong Ri Coal Mine of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2026 14:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Replace the Corporation Executive Board with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2025 15:59
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Package No. 06: Consulting on making environmental impact assessment reports projects on Nam Trang Bach mining with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2025 10:22
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Bidding package to test the system of daily -life wastewater treatment system 20m3/day. Nights of coal processing warehouse, port, conveyor belt transporting coal from coal processing warehouse to port in Hong Thai Tay commune, Dong Trieu City and Phuong Nam Ward, Uong Bi City, Quang Ninh Province with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2025 16:26
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Bidding package: Testing and certifying the standard sludge conformity from the wastewater treatment station as a leveling material with 1 bidding package .
25/05/2025 19:36
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Making a statistical inventory report within the scope of exploitation license No. 3231/GP-BTNMT dated December 30, 2014 Dong Luc mine, Cam Tay ward, Mong Duong, Cam Pha city, Quang Ninh province with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2025 16:41
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Approving the repair plan of houses, architectural objects, technical systems in 2025 - Port Company and contractor selection plan (KHLCNT) 02 packages under the plan with 2 bidding package .
12/05/2025 16:01
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Bidding package: Consulting on making feasibility study reports for renovation and expansion of Thien Khe Sim Lo Lo (adjustment) with 1 bidding package .
25/04/2025 16:49
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Package 80: Consulting on making environmental impact assessment reports projects in combination with improvement of Nam Trang Bach mine (2nd adjustment) with 1 bidding package .
24/04/2025 16:50
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan Bidding package: Testing and certifying the standard sludge conformity from the wastewater treatment station as a leveling material with 1 bidding package .
15/04/2025 16:01
Dong Bac Corporation publishes the plan The contractor selection plan 02 packages under the reserve exploration plan in the boundary of the exploitation license No. 2543/GP-BTNMT dated 12/11/2014 Dong Ri coal mine, Tay Yen Tu town and Thanh Luan commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province with 2 bidding package .
02/04/2025 08:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Verification of technical design of investment project to increase capacity of Dong Ri coal mine - Dong Bac Corporation (adjusted) of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 07:47
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 02: Consulting on preparing a preliminary environmental impact assessment report for Bao Dai I underground mining project of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 16:48
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Establishing and adjusting the Khe Sim coal mine exploration project, Mong Duong ward, Quang Hanh ward and Cam Pha ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 10:51
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Prepare a report proposing adjustments to the environmental license of the underground mining facility at seams 4 and 5 of Ho Thien mine in Binh Khe ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 08:57
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Providing replacement materials for faulty equipment and drifting measuring ranges of the system of automatic and continuous wastewater monitoring stations in Dong Bac Corporation in 2026. of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
17/07/2026 17:34
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Consulting on preparing adjusted construction drawings (mine design) for underground mining project in Ho Thien mine - Khe Chuoi - Ho Thien mine of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
13/07/2026 13:56
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 04: Consulting on preparing an Environmental Impact Assessment Report for the extended and deep underground mining project of Dong Ri coal mine of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
19/06/2026 09:15
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Prepare a report proposing reissuance of the environmental license for Coal Processing Warehouse 68 - Ha Mot in Quang Hanh ward, Quang Ninh province of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
26/05/2026 07:55
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 01: Consulting on preparing a Report proposing investment policies for Bao Dai I mine underground mining project of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2026 14:40
The Bid solicitor Dong Bac Corporation has posted the request Package No. 03: Consulting on preparing a Feasibility Study Report for the Expanded and Deep Underground Mining Project of Dong Ri Coal Mine of the investor Dong Bac Corporation with 1 bidding package.
22/05/2026 14:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Dong Bac Corporation is the investor of 103 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Dong Bac Corporation is the owner of 135 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 74 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 61 of contractor selection plan.
Summary: Investor Dong Bac Corporation is the owner of 181 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Dong Bac Corporation has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Dong Bac Corporation is an investor with 80 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.