Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 144 contractors.
- Announced 366 development investment project, of which 88 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 616 contractor selection plans with a total of 975 bidding packages, of which 240 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 146 packages (with 155 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 7 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 822 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 681 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 257 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 252 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.42 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 23.23%, Construction 76.77%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 737,057,475,194 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 654,891,574,939 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 144 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.42 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.23%, Construction 76.77%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 737,057,475,194 VND, in which the total winning value is: 654,891,574,939 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.15%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 2.34% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 16.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 31 bidding packages with 8 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of materials and construction of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TMW INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 17:15
Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of materials and construction of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 10:03
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Advice contractor of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC VÂN
22/08/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Advice contractor of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC VÂN
22/08/2026 08:51
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultation on selecting a contractor for the "Procurement of Data Loss Prevention (DLP) System" tender. of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC VÂN
20/08/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 15:24
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 15:19
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT CORPORATION
14/08/2026 07:58
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 07:51
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 07:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system .
- Winning bidder: NQC TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
16/07/2026 16:02
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: SQL Server Standard .
- Winning bidder: HPT Vietnam Corporation
16/07/2026 14:33
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Renew Palo Alto PA-1410 firewall software license in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
14/07/2026 14:29
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Renew Palo Alto PA-1410 firewall software license in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
14/07/2026 10:55
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Renew Palo Alto PA-1410 firewall software license in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
14/07/2026 10:13
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: Windows Server Datacenter operating system in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
03/07/2026 16:20
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Equipped with a license to legally use Information Technology software: SQL Server Standard in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
03/07/2026 12:00
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply smartwater meter DN15mm, volume type .
- Winning bidder: P.T.P CO., LTD
19/08/2025 17:16
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipment of servers and firewall equipment for production and business 2025 .
- Winning bidder: ZTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2025 09:50
GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply water meter DN15mm .
- Winning bidder: HAWACO SOUTHERN CORPORATION
07/08/2025 17:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of materials and construction of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TMW INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 17:15
Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Supply of materials and construction of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 10:03
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Advice contractor of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC VÂN
22/08/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Advice contractor of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC VÂN
22/08/2026 08:51
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultation on selecting a contractor for the "Procurement of Data Loss Prevention (DLP) System" tender. of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC VÂN
20/08/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 15:24
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 15:19
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT CORPORATION
14/08/2026 07:58
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 07:51
The Bid solicitor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on construction investment of the investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT WATER ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 07:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 366 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 7 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 616 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 466 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 150 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 155 package, of which 122 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 33 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 822 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GIA DINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 144 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.