Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 4 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 7 contractor selection plans with a total of 36 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 7 packages (with 8 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 5 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 31 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 29 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 18,381,912,565 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 18,145,737,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,381,912,565 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,145,737,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.28%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 20 bidding packages, of which 17 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 84.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.72% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (2), Hải Phòng (1), Lạng Sơn (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (2), Hải Phòng (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Bình Dương (1), Undefined (15)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 9 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 15 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 36 bidding packages with 8 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HB
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00044286
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
28/12/2023 09:03
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
18/12/2023 15:42
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
16/12/2023 00:47
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 4 bidding package.
15/12/2023 17:56
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
13/12/2023 06:34
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: The whole construction part of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
22/11/2023 17:24
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
19/11/2023 20:05
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repair and embellish Gia Phu Temple relic, Binh Duong commune, Gia Binh district - Category: Front hall of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
18/11/2023 11:48
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
14/11/2023 17:39
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: The whole construction part of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
06/11/2023 16:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: The whole Construction part .
- Winning bidder: QUE LAM BUILDING INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, BAC THANH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/04/2025 16:17
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part with 1 participating contractors .
18/04/2025 10:09
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part in the form Open bidding .
09/04/2025 11:21
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Anti-termite construction of provincial document warehouses and insurance document warehouses of districts, towns and cities .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM SUPERVISION EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/12/2024 09:18
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Anti-termite construction of provincial document warehouses and insurance document warehouses of districts, towns and cities with 1 participating contractors .
16/11/2024 10:13
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Anti-termite construction of provincial document warehouses and insurance document warehouses of districts, towns and cities in the form Competitive Offer .
10/11/2024 20:11
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Tender package No 03: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng 1991
09/08/2024 16:31
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction work with 1 participating contractors .
10/07/2024 16:16
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction work in the form Competitive Offer .
03/07/2024 22:15
HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM SUPERVISION EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/12/2023 09:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
28/12/2023 09:03
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
18/12/2023 15:42
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
16/12/2023 00:47
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Upgrading the security camera system of the Vietnam Museum of Fine Arts of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 4 bidding package.
15/12/2023 17:56
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
13/12/2023 06:34
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: The whole construction part of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
22/11/2023 17:24
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
19/11/2023 20:05
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repair and embellish Gia Phu Temple relic, Binh Duong commune, Gia Binh district - Category: Front hall of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 6 bidding package.
18/11/2023 11:48
The Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: The whole construction part of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
14/11/2023 17:39
Bid solicitor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: The whole construction part of the investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
06/11/2023 16:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 7 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 7 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 8 package, of which 8 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 5 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HB BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED is an investor with 4 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.