Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HCMC Tourism Promotion Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 191 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 93 contractor selection plans with a total of 559 bidding packages, of which 91 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 139 packages (with 147 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 564 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 435 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 53 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 45 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 1.36%, Construction 0.68%, Consultancy 5.44%, Non-consultancy 92.52%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 321,541,361,471 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 316,827,721,590 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HCMC Tourism Promotion Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 191 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.36%, Construction 0.68%, Consulting 5.44%, Non-consulting 92.52%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 321,541,361,471 VND, in which the total winning value is: 316,827,721,590 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.47%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Bình Dương (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Vendor Consultation - Service for arranging accommodation for international buyers attending the "20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)" tender. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN PHÚC ĐIỀN
28/08/2026 16:20
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: MINH THANH TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:54
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: DTV CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:51
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Vendor Consultation - Service for arranging accommodation for international buyers attending the "20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)" tender. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
27/08/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package "Procurement of Accommodation Services for International Buyers Attending the 20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair (ITE HCMC 2026)" – as part of the procurement plan for the "20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair (ITE HCMC 2026)". of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
27/08/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Vendor Consultation - Service for arranging accommodation for international buyers attending the "20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)" tender. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUÊ HƯƠNG LIBERTY
27/08/2026 15:56
Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted Tender Notice Phi Consulting – Organizing the 4th "Innovative Tourism Startup Competition in Ho Chi Minh City" in 2026 of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center with the form Open bidding.
25/08/2026 19:01
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Phi Consulting – Promotion of tourism in Ho Chi Minh City through the Heritage Guide publication and on domestic and international flights operated by Vietnam Airlines. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: MOTION COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 17:17
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package "Consulting Services - Provision of Accommodation for International Media Attending the "20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)"" – This falls under the tender plan for the "20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)". of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: saigon inn hotel company - New World Hotel
24/08/2026 21:10
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the request The 4th Ho Chi Minh City Innovative Tourism Startup Competition, 2026 of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center with 3 bidding package.
24/08/2026 18:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package We hired a consultant to provide expert advice on the evaluation of bids and the selection of contractors. .
- Winning bidder: VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 14:45
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package We offer consulting services for developing and evaluating business plans. .
- Winning bidder: Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited
30/07/2026 14:42
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package We hired a consultant for the evaluation of the construction project and the selection of contractors. .
- Winning bidder: HOANG YEN DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 14:25
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package We offer consulting services for developing and evaluating business plans. .
- Winning bidder: Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited
30/07/2026 14:22
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Costs for hiring consultants to assess the bidding process and the results of selecting a contractor. .
- Winning bidder: HOANG YEN DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 14:17
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package We offer consulting services for developing and evaluating business plans. .
- Winning bidder: Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited
30/07/2026 14:13
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Consultation on tender document review and results of selecting a contractor for the procurement of fixed assets and tools. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG KHAI NGUYÊN
30/07/2026 11:03
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Consultation on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for the procurement of "Fixed Assets and Tools." .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT
30/07/2026 10:59
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Hire a security guard around the clock. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ TRÍ VIỆT
29/07/2026 17:36
HCMC Tourism Promotion Center announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: Thuan Khiem Trading Construction Investment Company Limited
29/07/2026 17:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Vendor Consultation - Service for arranging accommodation for international buyers attending the "20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)" tender. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN PHÚC ĐIỀN
28/08/2026 16:20
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: MINH THANH TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:54
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: DTV CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 14:51
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Vendor Consultation - Service for arranging accommodation for international buyers attending the "20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)" tender. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
27/08/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package "Procurement of Accommodation Services for International Buyers Attending the 20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair (ITE HCMC 2026)" – as part of the procurement plan for the "20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair (ITE HCMC 2026)". of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
27/08/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Vendor Consultation - Service for arranging accommodation for international buyers attending the "20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)" tender. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUÊ HƯƠNG LIBERTY
27/08/2026 15:56
Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted Tender Notice Phi Consulting – Organizing the 4th "Innovative Tourism Startup Competition in Ho Chi Minh City" in 2026 of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center with the form Open bidding.
25/08/2026 19:01
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package Phi Consulting – Promotion of tourism in Ho Chi Minh City through the Heritage Guide publication and on domestic and international flights operated by Vietnam Airlines. of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: MOTION COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 17:17
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the results of the bidding package "Consulting Services - Provision of Accommodation for International Media Attending the "20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)"" – This falls under the tender plan for the "20th Ho Chi Minh City International Travel Fair 2026 (ITE HCMC 2026)". of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center.
- Winning bidder: saigon inn hotel company - New World Hotel
24/08/2026 21:10
The Bid solicitor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has posted the request The 4th Ho Chi Minh City Innovative Tourism Startup Competition, 2026 of the investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center with 3 bidding package.
24/08/2026 18:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center is the owner of 93 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 58 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 35 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center is the investor of 147 package, of which 114 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 33 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center is the owner of 564 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HCMC Tourism Promotion Center is an investor with 191 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.