Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 78 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 121 contractor selection plans with a total of 158 bidding packages, of which 118 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 26 packages (with 26 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 87 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 64 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 72 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 70 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 11.54%, Construction 19.23%, Consultancy 3.85%, Non-consultancy 65.38%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 48,694,256,346 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 45,360,793,829 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE as follows:
- Has relationships with 78 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.54%, Construction 19.23%, Consulting 3.85%, Non-consulting 65.38%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,694,256,346 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,360,793,829 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.85%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 12 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.61% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (7), Cà Mau (2), Tây Ninh (2), Khánh Hòa (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (6), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request The university has provided all of its computers with licensed versions of Windows and Microsoft Office software. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 08:38
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package The university provided 5 lockers for use by departments and units within the University of Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: MANH HAI DOOR CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
31/08/2026 11:42
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and replacement of equipment for Fuji elevators (630 kg capacity) at Dormitory Area A, Branch 2. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
25/08/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package Hire the service of constructing and handling a collapsed room Lavabo at Dormitory Campus 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LỘC
25/08/2026 11:02
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance and operation of wastewater treatment tank system at Campus 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG AN VĨNH
25/08/2026 10:54
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package E-publication: Proceedings of the National Conference "Heritage and Digital Transformation: Challenges and Opportunities" of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: NHÀ XUẤT BẢN KHOA HỌC - CÔNG NGHỆ - TRUYỀN THÔNG
18/08/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request The university provided 5 lockers for use by departments and units within the University of Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
18/08/2026 16:13
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request E-publication: Proceedings of the National Conference "Heritage and Digital Transformation: Challenges and Opportunities" of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 22:35
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request Repair and replacement of equipment for Fuji elevators (630 kg capacity) at Dormitory Area A, Branch 2. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 22:32
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request Maintenance and operation of wastewater treatment tank system at Campus 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 10:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE announced the results of the bid package Repair damage inside and outside the room at the dormitory facility 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LỘC
28/07/2025 14:08
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE publishes the plan Hiring a service provider of quality accreditation services with 3 bidding package .
21/07/2025 15:37
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: VIET THANG CONSTRUCTION TRADING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
21/07/2025 15:24
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE announced the results of the bid package Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG TÚ KHANH
21/07/2025 15:21
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE publishes the plan Hiring a service provider of quality accreditation services with 3 bidding package .
02/07/2025 14:51
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE publishes the plan Repair damage inside and outside the room at the dormitory facility 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture with 1 bidding package .
02/07/2025 14:30
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE publishes the plan Renting security services in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
05/06/2025 20:54
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE publishes the plan Rent industrial hygiene services at facility 2 with 3 bidding package .
05/06/2025 20:43
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE publishes the plan Paint all 03 houses at Facility 1 (house house, house, house, d) with 7 bidding package .
27/05/2025 10:58
HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE announced the results of the bid package Providing compulsory fire and explosion insurance for assets at Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
23/05/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request The university has provided all of its computers with licensed versions of Windows and Microsoft Office software. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 08:38
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package The university provided 5 lockers for use by departments and units within the University of Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: MANH HAI DOOR CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
31/08/2026 11:42
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and replacement of equipment for Fuji elevators (630 kg capacity) at Dormitory Area A, Branch 2. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
25/08/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package Hire the service of constructing and handling a collapsed room Lavabo at Dormitory Campus 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LỘC
25/08/2026 11:02
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance and operation of wastewater treatment tank system at Campus 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG AN VĨNH
25/08/2026 10:54
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the results of the bidding package E-publication: Proceedings of the National Conference "Heritage and Digital Transformation: Challenges and Opportunities" of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE.
- Winning bidder: NHÀ XUẤT BẢN KHOA HỌC - CÔNG NGHỆ - TRUYỀN THÔNG
18/08/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request The university provided 5 lockers for use by departments and units within the University of Ho Chi Minh City. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
18/08/2026 16:13
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request E-publication: Proceedings of the National Conference "Heritage and Digital Transformation: Challenges and Opportunities" of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 22:35
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request Repair and replacement of equipment for Fuji elevators (630 kg capacity) at Dormitory Area A, Branch 2. of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 22:32
The Bid solicitor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has posted the request Maintenance and operation of wastewater treatment tank system at Campus 2 of Ho Chi Minh City University of Culture of the investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 10:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE is the owner of 121 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 41 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 80 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE is the investor of 26 package, of which 6 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 20 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE is the owner of 87 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOCHIMINH CITY UNIVERSITY OF CUTURE is an investor with 78 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.