Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ha Long University as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 80 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 41 contractor selection plans with a total of 68 bidding packages, of which 39 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 20 packages (with 21 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 2 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 66 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 46 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 38.10%, Construction 23.81%, Consultancy 9.52%, Non-consultancy 28.57%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 268,384,614,630 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 251,009,001,449 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ha Long University as follows:
- Has relationships with 80 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.10%, Construction 23.81%, Consulting 9.52%, Non-consulting 28.57%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 268,384,614,630 VND, in which the total winning value is: 251,009,001,449 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.47%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 82.01% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 85.45% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Procurement plan (Phase 1) for the bidding process of packages related to the preparation of the Technical and Economic Report for the Construction Project of the University Management System, Year 2026, Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 3 bidding package.
28/08/2026 08:58
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Providing student ID card printing services for the 2026-2027 academic year at Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 08:36
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing services for printing diplomas and certificates, including bachelor's degrees and national defense and security education certificates from Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: XƯỞNG IN - TẠP CHÍ GIÁO DỤC (THUỘC BỘ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO)
26/08/2026 14:58
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Consulting in making feasibility study reports of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: MT9 TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 18:18
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Provide meals (lunch) for students participating in on-campus study programs at the Vocational Training School of Hai Phong University, academic years 2026-2027. of the investor Ha Long University with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 08:55
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Procurement plan (Phase 2) for the bidding process of construction packages for the feasibility study report: Construction of a Large Data and Artificial Intelligence (AI) Research and Practice Center at Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 3 bidding package.
18/08/2026 11:26
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Providing services for printing diplomas and certificates, including bachelor's degrees and national defense and security education certificates from Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 1 bidding package.
18/08/2026 08:32
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing services for the organization of the 2025-2026 graduation ceremony at Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: NHÀ KHÁCH TỈNH QUẢNG NINH
10/08/2026 07:26
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing textbooks for students studying at primary, secondary and high schools for Pedagogical Practice at Ha Long University in the 2026 - 2027 school year of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Sách và thiết bị trường học Quảng Ninh
04/08/2026 15:17
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for Ha Long University's electronic information portal of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GIẢI PHÁP GIÁO DỤC - Y TẾ NAM VIỆT
03/08/2026 16:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ha Long University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Storm, repair, procurement, installation of equipment for construction works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐÔNG BẮC
23/07/2025 11:13
Ha Long University announced the results of the bid package Supply and install student tables and chairs at Facility 1 - Ha Long University, Nam Khe Ward, Uong Bi City .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRÌNH ANH
14/07/2025 10:39
Ha Long University announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04: Storm, repair, procurement, installation of equipment for construction works with 2 participating contractors .
07/07/2025 09:06
Ha Long University publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor package to supply and install student tables and chairs at Facility 1 - Ha Long University, Nam Khe Ward, Uong Bi City with 1 bidding package .
03/07/2025 14:29
Ha Long University publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Storm, repair, procurement, installation of equipment for construction works in the form Open bidding .
27/06/2025 10:16
Ha Long University publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor of the project of maintenance and repair of works of Ha Long University was damaged by storm No. 3 (Storm Yagi) with 6 bidding package .
12/06/2025 11:41
Ha Long University announced the results of the bid package Providing security services at Facility 1 - Ha Long University, Nam Khe Ward, Uong Bi City .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ CHUYÊN NGHIỆP D10
19/05/2025 10:18
Ha Long University announced the results of the bidding package Providing security services at Facility 1 - Ha Long University, Nam Khe Ward, Uong Bi City with 4 participating contractors .
28/04/2025 08:43
Ha Long University publishes Tender Notice Providing security services at Facility 1 - Ha Long University, Nam Khe Ward, Uong Bi City in the form Open bidding .
18/04/2025 09:41
Ha Long University publishes the plan Providing security services at Facility 1 - Ha Long University, Nam Khe Ward, Uong Bi City with 1 bidding package .
25/03/2025 07:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Procurement plan (Phase 1) for the bidding process of packages related to the preparation of the Technical and Economic Report for the Construction Project of the University Management System, Year 2026, Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 3 bidding package.
28/08/2026 08:58
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Providing student ID card printing services for the 2026-2027 academic year at Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 08:36
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing services for printing diplomas and certificates, including bachelor's degrees and national defense and security education certificates from Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: XƯỞNG IN - TẠP CHÍ GIÁO DỤC (THUỘC BỘ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO)
26/08/2026 14:58
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Consulting in making feasibility study reports of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: MT9 TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 18:18
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Provide meals (lunch) for students participating in on-campus study programs at the Vocational Training School of Hai Phong University, academic years 2026-2027. of the investor Ha Long University with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 08:55
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Procurement plan (Phase 2) for the bidding process of construction packages for the feasibility study report: Construction of a Large Data and Artificial Intelligence (AI) Research and Practice Center at Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 3 bidding package.
18/08/2026 11:26
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the request Providing services for printing diplomas and certificates, including bachelor's degrees and national defense and security education certificates from Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University with 1 bidding package.
18/08/2026 08:32
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing services for the organization of the 2025-2026 graduation ceremony at Hai Phong University. of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: NHÀ KHÁCH TỈNH QUẢNG NINH
10/08/2026 07:26
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing textbooks for students studying at primary, secondary and high schools for Pedagogical Practice at Ha Long University in the 2026 - 2027 school year of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Sách và thiết bị trường học Quảng Ninh
04/08/2026 15:17
The Bid solicitor Ha Long University has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for Ha Long University's electronic information portal of the investor Ha Long University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN GIẢI PHÁP GIÁO DỤC - Y TẾ NAM VIỆT
03/08/2026 16:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ha Long University is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner Ha Long University has published 2 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Ha Long University is the owner of 41 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 10 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 31 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Ha Long University is the investor of 21 package, of which 16 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 5 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ha Long University is the owner of 66 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Ha Long University has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ha Long University is an investor with 80 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.