Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 492 contractors.
- Announced 10 development investment project, of which 3 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 1192 contractor selection plans with a total of 1897 bidding packages, of which 1165 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 775 packages (with 832 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 3 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 809 packages, and canceled bids for 4 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 197 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 698 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 578 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 57.81%, Construction 8.05%, Consultancy 2.52%, Non-consultancy 31.61%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 7,890,686,271,834 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,142,124,341,070 VND.
- The savings rate is: 60.18%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 492 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.81%, Construction 8.05%, Consulting 2.52%, Non-consulting 31.61%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,890,686,271,834 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,142,124,341,070 VND.
- The savings rate is: 60.18%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Provision of cleaning supplies for units in 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Conversion of temporary housing in a residential area into a warehouse and other functional spaces. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 08:32
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Repair and replacement of the irrigation system for the HP1 Thermal Power Plant. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 08:36
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Supply of coal grinding materials for production in 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 09:37
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Providing lubricants for manufacturing in 2026-2027 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 15:10
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request WORKING ENVIRONMENT MONITORING IN 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Repairing damages at the company's motorcycle parking area for employees. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 10:10
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Supply of laboratory chemicals for Hai Phong Power Plants 1 & 2, years 2026-2027. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 09:34
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Experiment with transformer oil and hydraulic fluid samples in 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 08:48
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Purchase of a 5-ton flatbed truck for use in business operations by Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
23/08/2026 20:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Coal inventory inventory in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2026 11:15
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Provide regular repair equipment and equipment with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2025 15:28
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Supplying coal crushing batch of 60 rounds 25 years 2025 with 1 bidding package .
02/07/2025 14:41
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Auditing consultancy for financial statements in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 15:42
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Supplying coal crushing balls 60 phases 24 years 2025 with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 14:44
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Supplying non -60 batch of charcoal on 2025 with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2025 10:53
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Supplying non -60 batch of charcoal on 2026 with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2025 11:14
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Supplying coal crushing batches of 60 periods 22 years 2025 with 1 bidding package .
13/06/2025 09:50
Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Spreading and dredging surface drainage systems, industrial water, domestic wastewater, tanks, reservoirs of Hai Phong 1 & 2 Thermal Power Plant 2025 with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 13:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Provision of cleaning supplies for units in 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Conversion of temporary housing in a residential area into a warehouse and other functional spaces. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
03/09/2026 08:32
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Repair and replacement of the irrigation system for the HP1 Thermal Power Plant. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 08:36
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Supply of coal grinding materials for production in 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 09:37
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Providing lubricants for manufacturing in 2026-2027 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 15:10
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request WORKING ENVIRONMENT MONITORING IN 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 14:49
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Repairing damages at the company's motorcycle parking area for employees. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 10:10
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Supply of laboratory chemicals for Hai Phong Power Plants 1 & 2, years 2026-2027. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 09:34
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Experiment with transformer oil and hydraulic fluid samples in 2026 of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 08:48
The Bid solicitor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has posted the request Purchase of a 5-ton flatbed truck for use in business operations by Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company. of the investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
23/08/2026 20:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company is the investor of 10 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company is the owner of 1192 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 943 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 249 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company is the investor of 832 package, of which 819 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 13 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company is the owner of 809 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Hai Phong Thermal Power Joint Stock Company is an investor with 492 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.