Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Hong Duc University as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 81 contractors.
- Announced 7 development investment project, of which 3 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 63 contractor selection plans with a total of 100 bidding packages, of which 57 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 33 packages (with 35 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 76 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 48 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 41 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 41 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.23 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 82.86%, Construction 11.43%, Consultancy 2.86%, Non-consultancy 2.86%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 40,602,830,013 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 38,642,577,167 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.83%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Hong Duc University as follows:
- Has relationships with 81 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.23 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.86%, Construction 11.43%, Consulting 2.86%, Non-consulting 2.86%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,602,830,013 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,642,577,167 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.83%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 19 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.81% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (14), Lào Cai (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (14), Yên Bái (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Provide a service for renting equipment packages (laptops, personnel, and related devices) to support the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for local government officials, civil servants, and staff in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" at Hà Trung commune, Thanh Hóa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 17:05
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Providing venue rental services for the organization of a training course titled "Training and Updating Knowledge and Skills for Village-Level Officials and Employees in Information Technology, Digital Transformation, Cybersecurity, and Data Security (2026)," at Ha Trung Commune, Thanh Hoa Province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Provide a service for renting equipment packages (laptops, personnel, and related devices) to support the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for local government officials and staff in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" at Lưu Vệ commune, Thanh Hóa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:56
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Providing venue rental services to organize the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for personnel, officials, and staff at the grassroots level in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" in Lưu Vệ commune, Thanh Hóa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing the elevator for dormitory N1 of the investor Hong Duc University.
- Winning bidder: HUNG NGOC TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 15:58
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Repairing the elevator for dormitory N1 of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 15:53
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the results of the bidding package This tender is for the provision of services related to renting equipment (laptops, personnel, and associated devices) for a training course. of the investor Hong Duc University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ ANH PHÁT
20/08/2026 17:19
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package Providing hall rental services to organize training courses of the investor Hong Duc University.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thoa Quỳnh
20/08/2026 17:11
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Approval of the procurement plan for the third and fourth quarters of 2026, under the project "Enhancing children's and community adaptation to climate change through climate education at Hong Duc University," funded by the SCI – Vietnam Office. of the investor Hong Duc University with 6 bidding package.
17/08/2026 16:13
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Provide a service of renting equipment packages (laptops, personnel, and related devices) to support the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for local government officials, civil servants, and staff in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" at Lam Son commune, Thanh Hoa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
06/08/2026 15:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hong Duc University publishes the plan Building a model of black soldier flies and cinnamon worms to treat organic waste to create animal feed and microbiological fertilizer for plants in Ba Thuoc district, Thanh Hoa province, under the National Target Program Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2024 of the Ministry of Education and Training with 2 bidding package .
10/07/2025 08:49
Hong Duc University publishes the plan Building a model of sachi trees according to VietGAP standards in some North Central provinces ”in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
03/07/2025 09:09
Hong Duc University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Buying food for pigs .
- Winning bidder: Cao Minh Aquaculture Technology Company Limited
13/05/2025 17:14
Hong Duc University announced the results of the bid package Procurement of additional equipment and machinery for the Climate Change Education Center of Hong Duc University under project Component No. 01 "Enhancing the ability of children and communities to adapt to climate change". through climate education at Hong Duc University" .
- Winning bidder: HBB COMPANY LIMITED
14/11/2024 14:36
Hong Duc University announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Buying food for pigs with 4 participating contractors .
12/11/2024 16:37
Hong Duc University publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Buying food for pigs in the form Competitive Offer .
05/11/2024 15:17
Hong Duc University publishes the plan Building a VietGAHP certified pig farming model, associated with product consumption links" by 2024 for the National Agricultural Extension Center with 2 bidding package .
05/11/2024 11:41
Hong Duc University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Buy breeding pigs .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT AND EXTENSION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/11/2024 11:32
Hong Duc University announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Buy Breeding Pigs with 1 participating contractors .
16/10/2024 14:01
Hong Duc University publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Buy Breeding Pigs in the form Competitive Offer .
09/10/2024 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Provide a service for renting equipment packages (laptops, personnel, and related devices) to support the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for local government officials, civil servants, and staff in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" at Hà Trung commune, Thanh Hóa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 17:05
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Providing venue rental services for the organization of a training course titled "Training and Updating Knowledge and Skills for Village-Level Officials and Employees in Information Technology, Digital Transformation, Cybersecurity, and Data Security (2026)," at Ha Trung Commune, Thanh Hoa Province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Provide a service for renting equipment packages (laptops, personnel, and related devices) to support the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for local government officials and staff in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" at Lưu Vệ commune, Thanh Hóa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:56
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Providing venue rental services to organize the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for personnel, officials, and staff at the grassroots level in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" in Lưu Vệ commune, Thanh Hóa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing the elevator for dormitory N1 of the investor Hong Duc University.
- Winning bidder: HUNG NGOC TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 15:58
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Repairing the elevator for dormitory N1 of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 15:53
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the results of the bidding package This tender is for the provision of services related to renting equipment (laptops, personnel, and associated devices) for a training course. of the investor Hong Duc University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ ANH PHÁT
20/08/2026 17:19
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package Providing hall rental services to organize training courses of the investor Hong Duc University.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thoa Quỳnh
20/08/2026 17:11
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Approval of the procurement plan for the third and fourth quarters of 2026, under the project "Enhancing children's and community adaptation to climate change through climate education at Hong Duc University," funded by the SCI – Vietnam Office. of the investor Hong Duc University with 6 bidding package.
17/08/2026 16:13
The Bid solicitor Hong Duc University has posted the request Provide a service of renting equipment packages (laptops, personnel, and related devices) to support the training course "Training and updating knowledge and skills for local government officials, civil servants, and staff in positions related to information technology, digital transformation, cybersecurity, and data security in 2026" at Lam Son commune, Thanh Hoa province. of the investor Hong Duc University with 1 bidding package.
06/08/2026 15:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Hong Duc University is the investor of 7 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Hong Duc University is the owner of 63 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 23 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 40 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Hong Duc University is the investor of 35 package, of which 30 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 5 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Hong Duc University is the owner of 76 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Hong Duc University has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Hong Duc University is an investor with 81 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.