Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z031311
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0700245622
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG

English name
INFASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0700245622
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0912115176
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0700245622
Date of issue
26/02/2007
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners INFASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors INFASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
  • Participated in 40 bidding packages, of which 40 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 62.1% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (34), Undefined (6)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nam (30), Nam Định (1), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (10)
  • Has relationships with 19 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 18 bidding packages with 8 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00030946
  • Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Tỉnh Hà Nam
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng: Lập quy hoạch XD
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT Thủy lợi, Đê điều
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT Thủy lợi
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractors for which this investor is the inviting party

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: Investor INFASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 1 package, of which 1 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor INFASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 1 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor INFASTRUCTURE CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 2 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 331
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second