Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 11 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 11 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 9 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 1 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,547,098,752 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,531,213,640 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.45%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY as follows:
- Has relationships with 11 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,547,098,752 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,531,213,640 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.45%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 34 bidding packages, of which 30 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 45.1% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Lâm Đồng (2), Nationwide (2), Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Phú Thọ (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Hưng Yên (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (18)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Đắk Nông (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Hòa Bình (1), Nationwide (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (20)
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 17 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 11 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 16 bidding packages with 12 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package The system was fabricated using a rotating drum drying technology, with a capacity of 200 kg/hour, for the KC.05.06/21-30 project. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA HA NOI MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 17:12
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Service for providing international flight tickets for the second round of investment/research project 25/05/2026. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: T&T MAX SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 16:26
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request Service for providing international flight tickets for the second round of investment/research project 25/05/2026. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 16:36
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request The system was fabricated using a rotating drum drying technology, with a capacity of 200 kg/hour, for the KC.05.06/21-30 project. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 08:58
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of supplies, raw materials, fuel, and tools for project 103.02-2025.129 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: GREENLAB VIET NAM SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/07/2026 09:16
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request "Hire inspection services using the Replica method, test hardness, and measure the thickness of the oxide layer in the pipe wall to carry out the Scientific Research Project "Research and assessment of the remaining life of main steam pipes, final superheaters affected by thermal creep mechanism and approach to assessment of thermal fatigue in PVN's thermal power plants" in 2026 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
16/07/2026 16:10
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request Procurement of supplies, raw materials, fuel, and tools for project 103.02-2025.129 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
06/07/2026 09:15
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Service Providing international air tickets for the first phase of 2026 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: HD VIETNAM TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/04/2026 09:39
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request Service Providing international air tickets for the first phase of 2026 to carry out the task of "Research and development of wood biomass pyrolysis process using red mud catalyst to serve the production of environmentally friendly fuel and coal materials" - Code: NDT/RU/25/05 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
14/04/2026 15:00
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Preliminary advice on necessary information in the description for the purpose of looking up the patentability of 06 inventions of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: T and T Invenmark Co., Ltd
20/01/2026 09:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Purchase chemical equipment and supplies .
- Winning bidder: NAM AN MECHANISM AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/09/2023 10:50
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bidding package Purchase chemical equipment and supplies with 1 participating contractors .
10/08/2023 09:19
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY publishes Tender Notice Purchase chemical equipment and supplies in the form Competitive Offer .
31/07/2023 10:47
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Technology and process development for the production of hydrogen-rich fuel gas and light hydrocarbons with high calorific value by catalytic reforming of volatiles from biomass pyrolysis with 1 bidding package .
05/07/2023 14:27
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bidding package Purchase chemical equipment and supplies with 1 participating contractors .
15/07/2022 10:23
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY publishes Tender Notice Purchase chemical equipment and supplies in the form National Competitive Bidding .
29/06/2022 16:08
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Technology and process development for the production of hydrogen-rich fuel gas and light hydrocarbons with high calorific value by catalytic reforming of volatiles from biomass pyrolysis with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2022 15:22
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Materials and equipment, chemical supplies and rental of machinery and equipment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần thiết bị áp lực Bách Khoa
08/10/2021 10:23
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bidding package Materials and equipment, chemical supplies and rental of machinery and equipment with 1 participating contractors .
29/07/2021 12:07
INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY publishes Tender Notice Materials and equipment, chemical supplies and rental of machinery and equipment in the form National Competitive Bidding .
16/07/2021 11:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package The system was fabricated using a rotating drum drying technology, with a capacity of 200 kg/hour, for the KC.05.06/21-30 project. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA HA NOI MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 17:12
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Service for providing international flight tickets for the second round of investment/research project 25/05/2026. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: T&T MAX SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 16:26
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request Service for providing international flight tickets for the second round of investment/research project 25/05/2026. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 16:36
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request The system was fabricated using a rotating drum drying technology, with a capacity of 200 kg/hour, for the KC.05.06/21-30 project. of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
20/08/2026 08:58
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of supplies, raw materials, fuel, and tools for project 103.02-2025.129 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: GREENLAB VIET NAM SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/07/2026 09:16
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request "Hire inspection services using the Replica method, test hardness, and measure the thickness of the oxide layer in the pipe wall to carry out the Scientific Research Project "Research and assessment of the remaining life of main steam pipes, final superheaters affected by thermal creep mechanism and approach to assessment of thermal fatigue in PVN's thermal power plants" in 2026 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
16/07/2026 16:10
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request Procurement of supplies, raw materials, fuel, and tools for project 103.02-2025.129 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
06/07/2026 09:15
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Service Providing international air tickets for the first phase of 2026 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: HD VIETNAM TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/04/2026 09:39
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the request Service Providing international air tickets for the first phase of 2026 to carry out the task of "Research and development of wood biomass pyrolysis process using red mud catalyst to serve the production of environmentally friendly fuel and coal materials" - Code: NDT/RU/25/05 of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY with 1 bidding package.
14/04/2026 15:00
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Preliminary advice on necessary information in the description for the purpose of looking up the patentability of 06 inventions of the investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: T and T Invenmark Co., Ltd
20/01/2026 09:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY is the owner of 13 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 3 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 10 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY is the investor of 3 package, of which 3 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY is the owner of 11 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor INSTITUTE OF ENERGY TECHNOLOGY is an investor with 11 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.