Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Informatics Technology Department of The Bank as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 101 contractors.
- Announced 4 development investment project, of which 3 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 98 contractor selection plans with a total of 77 bidding packages, of which 91 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 70 packages (with 72 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 68 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 20 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 11 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.05 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 40.28%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 2.78%, Non-consultancy 56.94%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 309,187,587,741 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 285,382,748,050 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.70%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Informatics Technology Department of The Bank as follows:
- Has relationships with 101 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.05 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.28%, Construction 0%, Consulting 2.78%, Non-consulting 56.94%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 309,187,587,741 VND, in which the total winning value is: 285,382,748,050 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.70%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with equipment to prevent DDOS denial of service attacks of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank.
- Winning bidder: SOTA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2026 17:50
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Outsourcing a service to provide a Wide Area Network (WAN) connection linking the branches of the State Bank of Vietnam and the Department of Information Technology in Ho Chi Minh City to the State Bank's central data center. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 15:45
Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted Tender Notice Installation of an automatic rescue system for Thyssenkrupp elevator systems at the Department of Information Technology. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2026 14:32
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Outsourcing a service to provide a Wide Area Network (WAN) connection linking the branches of the State Bank of Vietnam and the Department of Information Technology in Ho Chi Minh City to the State Bank's central data center. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 14:44
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Software licenses for remote work provided to employees of the State Bank of Vietnam. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 09:07
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Maintenance of DWDM and SAN switch equipment at two data centers. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 08:10
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance of air conditioning systems at the Department of Information Technology and Son Tay Backup Data Center of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG THĂNG LONG 69
18/08/2026 16:41
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Installation of an automatic rescue system for Thyssenkrupp elevator systems at the Department of Information Technology. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
11/08/2026 11:02
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Replacing the State Bank of Vietnam's web proxy system of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2026 08:40
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the results of the bidding package Equipping network security equipment for the State Bank's backup data center of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank.
- Winning bidder: SOTA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 18:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank publishes the plan Maintenance of data management systems, data warehouses and related applications for the State Bank with 1 bidding package .
03/02/2026 17:26
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank publishes the plan Maintenance of data management systems, data warehouses and related applications for the State Bank with 1 bidding package .
02/02/2026 15:57
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank announced the results of the bid package License to use Windows Server Operating System .
- Winning bidder: FPT IS COMPANY LIMITED
22/01/2026 11:31
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank publishes the plan License to use Windows Server Operating System with 1 bidding package .
05/01/2026 11:23
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank announced the results of the bid package Shopping for HSM equipment for the SWIFT system of the SBV .
- Winning bidder:
22/12/2025 17:36
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank publishes the plan Hire information security inspection and evaluation services for information systems at the Information Technology Department with 1 bidding package .
15/12/2025 13:44
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank announced the results of the bid package Completed project audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: VACO AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
21/11/2025 08:26
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank announced the results of the bid package Shopping for scanning software, evaluating security holes of information systems of the State Bank .
- Winning bidder: BSI TECHNOLOGY INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2025 15:25
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank announced the results of the bidding package Hire information security inspection and evaluation services for information systems at the Information Technology Department with 6 participating contractors .
21/07/2025 09:30
Informatics Technology Department of The Bank announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for scanning software, evaluating security holes of information systems of the State Bank with 3 participating contractors .
08/07/2025 09:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with equipment to prevent DDOS denial of service attacks of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank.
- Winning bidder: SOTA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2026 17:50
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Outsourcing a service to provide a Wide Area Network (WAN) connection linking the branches of the State Bank of Vietnam and the Department of Information Technology in Ho Chi Minh City to the State Bank's central data center. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 15:45
Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted Tender Notice Installation of an automatic rescue system for Thyssenkrupp elevator systems at the Department of Information Technology. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2026 14:32
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Outsourcing a service to provide a Wide Area Network (WAN) connection linking the branches of the State Bank of Vietnam and the Department of Information Technology in Ho Chi Minh City to the State Bank's central data center. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 14:44
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Software licenses for remote work provided to employees of the State Bank of Vietnam. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 09:07
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Maintenance of DWDM and SAN switch equipment at two data centers. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 08:10
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance of air conditioning systems at the Department of Information Technology and Son Tay Backup Data Center of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG THĂNG LONG 69
18/08/2026 16:41
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Installation of an automatic rescue system for Thyssenkrupp elevator systems at the Department of Information Technology. of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
11/08/2026 11:02
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the request Replacing the State Bank of Vietnam's web proxy system of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2026 08:40
The Bid solicitor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has posted the results of the bidding package Equipping network security equipment for the State Bank's backup data center of the investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank.
- Winning bidder: SOTA VIETNAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 18:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank is the investor of 4 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank is the owner of 98 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 62 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 36 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank is the investor of 72 package, of which 44 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 28 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank is the owner of 68 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Informatics Technology Department of The Bank is an investor with 101 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.