Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 4 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 1 contractor selection plans with a total of 1 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 0 packages (with 0 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 5 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 8,590,477,780 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 7,825,791,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.90%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,590,477,780 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,825,791,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.90%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 181 bidding packages, of which 161 were won, 14 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 52.05% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.11% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (45), Lâm Đồng (17), Sơn La (12), Ninh Bình (9), Nghệ An (8), Đắk Lắk (7), Phú Thọ (6), Đồng Nai (5), Nationwide (5), Gia Lai (4), Thanh Hoá (3), Quảng Trị (3), Tuyên Quang (3), Lào Cai (3), Điện Biên (3), An Giang (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Hải Phòng (2), Lai Châu (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Hưng Yên (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (39)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (45), Sơn La (12), Đắk Nông (9), Nghệ An (8), Đắk Lắk (7), Ninh Bình (7), Hòa Bình (6), Bình Thuận (4), Thanh Hoá (3), Đồng Nai (3), Quảng Bình (3), Hà Giang (3), Nam Định (3), Điện Biên (3), Kiên Giang (3), Gia Lai (2), Lào Cai (2), Lai Châu (2), Nationwide (2), Hà Nam (2), Hải Phòng (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Bình Dương (1), Thái Bình (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (53)
- Has relationships with 71 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 76 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 43 contractors in 66 bidding packages, won 51 packages, lost 14 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 51 bidding packages, won 44 packages, lost 7 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 6 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the request Serving the topic: Research and integration of indigenous knowledge in the development of trees and environmental landscapes to serve new rural construction of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment with 1 bidding package.
07/07/2026 15:18
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package 11- Construction at campus 1 Forestry University (Son Tay, Hanoi) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 208 on November 1, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
14/11/2016 09:56
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 12 Construction at campus 2 Forestry University (Trang Bom, Dong Nai) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 208 on November 1, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TUẤN KHẢI
14/11/2016 09:56
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package 11 – Construction at Campus 1 Forestry University (Son Tay, Hanoi) (Including: Construction of high-tech membrane houses; Managers, security guards) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 207 days) October 31, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
31/10/2016 08:26
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12 – Construction at Campus 2 Forestry University (Trang Bom, Dong Nai) (Including: Construction of high-tech membrane houses; Managers, security guards) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 207 days) October 31, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TUẤN KHẢI
31/10/2016 08:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 11- Construction at campus 1 Forestry University (Son Tay, Hanoi) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 208 on November 1, 2016) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và đầu tư xây dựng đô thị
14/11/2016 09:56
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 12 Construction at campus 2 Forestry University (Trang Bom, Dong Nai) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 208 on November 1, 2016) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Nhà Nguyễn, CÔNG TY TNHH TUẤN KHẢI
14/11/2016 09:56
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 11 – Construction at Campus 1 Forestry University (Son Tay, Hanoi) (Including: Construction of high-tech membrane houses; Managers, security guards) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 207 days) October 31, 2016) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và đầu tư xây dựng đô thị
31/10/2016 08:26
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 12 – Construction at Campus 2 Forestry University (Trang Bom, Dong Nai) (Including: Construction of high-tech membrane houses; Managers, security guards) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 207 days) October 31, 2016) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Nhà Nguyễn, CÔNG TY TNHH TUẤN KHẢI
31/10/2016 08:26
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment publishes Tender Notice Package 12: Construction at campus 2 Forestry University (Trang Bom, Dong Nai) (Bidding package for contractors who are small and micro enterprises) (Published in bidding newspaper No. 179 on 21/02/17). 09/2016) in the form National competitive bidding .
22/09/2016 18:55
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment publishes Tender Notice Package 11: Construction at campus 1 Forestry University (Son Tay, Hanoi) (Bidding package for contractors who are small and micro enterprises) (Published in bidding newspaper No. 179 on 21/21/ 09/2016) in the form National competitive bidding .
22/09/2016 18:55
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 09: Field equipment in the form National Competitive Bidding .
14/08/2015 08:28
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment publishes Tender Notice Package 10: Means of transport in the form National competitive bidding .
14/08/2015 08:28
Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment publishes Tender Notice Package 08: Office equipment in the form National Competitive Bidding .
14/08/2015 08:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the request Serving the topic: Research and integration of indigenous knowledge in the development of trees and environmental landscapes to serve new rural construction of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment with 1 bidding package.
07/07/2026 15:18
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package 11- Construction at campus 1 Forestry University (Son Tay, Hanoi) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 208 on November 1, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
14/11/2016 09:56
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 12 Construction at campus 2 Forestry University (Trang Bom, Dong Nai) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 208 on November 1, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TUẤN KHẢI
14/11/2016 09:56
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package 11 – Construction at Campus 1 Forestry University (Son Tay, Hanoi) (Including: Construction of high-tech membrane houses; Managers, security guards) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 207 days) October 31, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
31/10/2016 08:26
The Bid solicitor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12 – Construction at Campus 2 Forestry University (Trang Bom, Dong Nai) (Including: Construction of high-tech membrane houses; Managers, security guards) (Posted on bidding newspaper No. 207 days) October 31, 2016) of the investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TUẤN KHẢI
31/10/2016 08:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment is the owner of 1 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 0 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.
Summary: Investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment is the owner of 5 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Institute for Forest Ecology and Environment is an investor with 4 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.