Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 41 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 20 contractor selection plans with a total of 38 bidding packages, of which 17 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 23 packages (with 24 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 38 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 19 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.18 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 83.33%, Construction 4.17%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 68,592,854,614 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 68,194,114,670 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.58%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements as follows:
- Has relationships with 41 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 83.33%, Construction 4.17%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,592,854,614 VND, in which the total winning value is: 68,194,114,670 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.58%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.56% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Nationwide (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the request Provision of materials and equipment for the 2026-2028 Ministry-level Science and Technology Innovation Task "Research on the application of hydroxamate in the flotation of rare earth ores from the Dong Pao deposit, F3 ore body" (Code: G06.11.2026.35) of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with 2 bidding package.
27/08/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Package 09: Independent audit consultant of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: AFCO VIETNAM FINANCIAL CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 16:55
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Procurement of transformer stations of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ELECTRICAL GRIDS EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/11/2025 11:26
Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Procurement of transformer stations of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with the form Open bidding.
16/10/2025 14:16
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: viet anh investment construction joint stock company
13/10/2025 15:53
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Supply chemicals, supplies and laboratory equipment of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: PHUC VINH CES
02/10/2025 16:08
Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Procurement of transformer stations of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with the form Open bidding.
30/09/2025 15:47
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultant of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: SON HA DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/09/2025 16:45
Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with the form Open bidding.
18/09/2025 16:24
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Supply electronic components, mechanics for ICP-MS machine system of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: RED STAR VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
18/09/2025 15:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bid package Package 09: Independent audit consultant .
- Winning bidder: AFCO VIETNAM FINANCIAL CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 16:55
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bid package Package 08: Equipment insurance .
- Winning bidder: Post - Telecommunication Joint - Stock Insurance Corporation
18/09/2025 11:07
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bid package Providing technology equipment in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: DHA VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2025 12:11
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bid package Consulting in verifying technical design documents, making technical economic reports and cost estimates for maintenance and repair against deterioration of Rare Radiation Technology Institute 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2025 11:04
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Shopping equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM EQUIPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2025 16:18
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Equipment installation supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: ETA TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 15:42
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bidding package Providing technology equipment in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
02/07/2025 10:30
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bidding package Package 04: Shopping equipment with 1 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 14:00
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements publishes Tender Notice Providing technology equipment in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
25/06/2025 16:10
Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements announced the results of the bid package Supplying materials in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VIET HUNG CHEMICAL TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 16:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the request Provision of materials and equipment for the 2026-2028 Ministry-level Science and Technology Innovation Task "Research on the application of hydroxamate in the flotation of rare earth ores from the Dong Pao deposit, F3 ore body" (Code: G06.11.2026.35) of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with 2 bidding package.
27/08/2026 16:23
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Package 09: Independent audit consultant of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: AFCO VIETNAM FINANCIAL CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 16:55
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Procurement of transformer stations of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM ELECTRICAL GRIDS EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/11/2025 11:26
Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Procurement of transformer stations of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with the form Open bidding.
16/10/2025 14:16
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: viet anh investment construction joint stock company
13/10/2025 15:53
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Supply chemicals, supplies and laboratory equipment of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: PHUC VINH CES
02/10/2025 16:08
Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted Tender Notice Package 10: Procurement of transformer stations of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with the form Open bidding.
30/09/2025 15:47
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultant of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: SON HA DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/09/2025 16:45
Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements with the form Open bidding.
18/09/2025 16:24
The Bid solicitor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has posted the results of the bidding package Supply electronic components, mechanics for ICP-MS machine system of the investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements.
- Winning bidder: RED STAR VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
18/09/2025 15:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements is the owner of 20 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 16 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 4 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements is the investor of 24 package, of which 20 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements is the owner of 38 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Institute for technology of radioactive and rare elements is an investor with 41 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.