Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 50 contractors.
- Announced 16 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 34 contractor selection plans with a total of 124 bidding packages, of which 21 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 23 packages (with 24 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 41 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 18 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 84 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 84 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 37.50%, Construction 33.33%, Consultancy 16.67%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 23,459,256,992 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 21,603,364,768 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.91%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 50 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.50%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,459,256,992 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,603,364,768 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.91%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 65 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 54 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 81.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.19% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (26), Hưng Yên (13), Cần Thơ (6), Quảng Trị (6), An Giang (4), Vĩnh Long (4), Đà Nẵng (2), Tây Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Quảng Ninh (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (6), Quảng Trị (6), Kiên Giang (4), Vĩnh Long (4), Đà Nẵng (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (41)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 36 contractors in 64 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 54 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Consulting on appraisal of required documents and results of contractor selection package No. 01 of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHAT THINH PT COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Consultancy on making dossiers of requirements, evaluation of dossiers of proposals for bidding package No. 01 of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 09:12
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 01: Renovation and Repair of Sales Building, Restroom, Upgrade Drainage System, Demolition of Small Islands, Concrete Slab Construction of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CAO PHAT CHAU THANH LIMITED COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:07
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Gas station #6; Items: Renovation and repair of retail building, restrooms, renovation of drainage system, demolition of small islands, concrete foundation work. of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 6 bidding package.
06/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Gas store No. 24; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CAO PHAT CHAU THANH LIMITED COMPANY
30/10/2025 10:02
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Gas store No. 26; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: XUYEN TIEN BUILDING LIMITED COMPANY
17/10/2025 15:11
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Replace the roof of the raw material receiving area, cold storage 1000 and cold storage 700 of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG NGỌC QUYÊN
16/10/2025 09:17
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 01: Procurement of fish test tapers, cans, cans, cans, cans transfer cans of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ THƯƠNG MẠI VIỆT THÁI
06/10/2025 09:40
Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Gas store No. 24; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
03/10/2025 09:26
Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Gas store No. 26; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
03/10/2025 09:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan KTC canned food factory; Category: New construction of water tank in Chau Thanh district, Kien Giang province with 2 bidding package .
29/07/2025 14:25
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for 2025 uniforms for indirect labor blocks working at Kien Giang Trading Joint Stock Company with 2 bidding package .
25/06/2025 16:32
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Consulting for E-HSMT preparation and E-HSDT evaluation .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2025 13:41
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for 2025 uniforms for indirect labor blocks working at Kien Giang Trading Joint Stock Company with 2 bidding package .
24/06/2025 13:39
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Consulting for E-HSMT preparation and E-HSDT evaluation .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/05/2025 13:41
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Install a new compressor compressor of the central air -conditioning system at KTC canned food factory of Kien Giang Trading Joint Stock Company with 2 bidding package .
23/05/2025 13:39
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan KTC canned food factory; Category: Replace the additives (02 -layer sauce cooking tanks) The volume of 250 liters at Tac Cau fishing port, Binh An commune, Chau Thanh district, Kien Giang province with 1 bidding package .
21/04/2025 16:33
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Procurement of C600 whiteness meter at Kien Giang Trading Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thiết bị và Công nghệ Zenta
21/04/2025 15:31
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping C600 white grain meter in Rach Gia City, Kien Giang Province with 1 bidding package .
21/04/2025 15:28
KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: PHAT THINH PT COMPANY LIMITED
03/04/2025 07:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Consulting on appraisal of required documents and results of contractor selection package No. 01 of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHAT THINH PT COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Consultancy on making dossiers of requirements, evaluation of dossiers of proposals for bidding package No. 01 of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THINH INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 09:12
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bid No. 01: Renovation and Repair of Sales Building, Restroom, Upgrade Drainage System, Demolition of Small Islands, Concrete Slab Construction of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CAO PHAT CHAU THANH LIMITED COMPANY
25/08/2026 09:07
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Gas station #6; Items: Renovation and repair of retail building, restrooms, renovation of drainage system, demolition of small islands, concrete foundation work. of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 6 bidding package.
06/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Gas store No. 24; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CAO PHAT CHAU THANH LIMITED COMPANY
30/10/2025 10:02
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Gas store No. 26; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: XUYEN TIEN BUILDING LIMITED COMPANY
17/10/2025 15:11
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Replace the roof of the raw material receiving area, cold storage 1000 and cold storage 700 of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG NGỌC QUYÊN
16/10/2025 09:17
The Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package 01: Procurement of fish test tapers, cans, cans, cans, cans transfer cans of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KHÍ THƯƠNG MẠI VIỆT THÁI
06/10/2025 09:40
Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Gas store No. 24; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
03/10/2025 09:26
Bid solicitor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Gas store No. 26; Item: Renovating and repairing sales houses and reinforced concrete yard, improving grooves; Newly built oil separation pits of the investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
03/10/2025 09:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 16 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 34 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 28 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 6 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 24 package, of which 0 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 24 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 41 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor KIEN GIANG TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 50 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.