Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 278 contractors.
- Announced 150 development investment project, of which 35 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 162 contractor selection plans with a total of 174 bidding packages, of which 33 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 233 packages (with 310 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 255 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 48 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 62 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 51 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.97 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 31.83%, Construction 36.33%, Consultancy 18.33%, Non-consultancy 10.29%, Mixed 3.22%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,187,337,121,714 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,107,965,305,432 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.68%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 278 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.97 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.83%, Construction 36.33%, Consulting 18.33%, Non-consulting 10.29%, Mixed 3.22%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,187,337,121,714 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,107,965,305,432 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.68%.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LẠNG SƠN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00016243
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (đường dây và trạm biến áp)
⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (đường dây và trạm biến áp)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Major repair work on the 35kV power line from pole 29 to pole 73-44, including the NR TBA Hùng Việt 2, NR TBA Máy Kéo, NR TBA Bản Nằm, and NR Hùng Việt 1 (Route 371E13.9) substations, located within the Tràng Định power grid in Lang Son province. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 21:00
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender for Major Repair Works of 35kV Power Lines in Loc Binh District, Lang Son Province, 2026 of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 18:07
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender for Major Repair Works of 35kV Substations within the Jurisdiction of Electricity Supply Corporation of Lang Son Province, Lang Son Province, 2026. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 18:04
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Procurement Plan: Manufacturing Preparation
Project: Phase 1 Installation of Energy Storage System (BESS) at the Lang Son Provincial Substations of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 07:41
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Category: (1) Major repairs to the 35KV transmission lines on route 371 E13.8, including the branches connecting Phiêng Háng and Phiêng Luông, and the 35kV transmission line on route 373 E13.8, including the branch connecting Khuổi Tao, all located within the Lạng Sơn Electricity Supply Company's area; (2) Major repairs to pole number 13 of the 22kV transmission line on route 471 E13.2, also located within the Lạng Sơn Electricity Supply Company's area. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 09:24
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Tender Plan: Major Repair – 35kV Line 375E13.2 from pole 69-83 to pole 69-139; from pole 69-51-2 to 69-51-42; 375E13.1 line from pole 160 to 160-22, within the jurisdiction of Van Quan Power Company, Lang Son Province of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Contract selection plan: (1) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 377E13.12 from CDPT377E13.12-7/63-1 Binh Xa - Bac Xa to Khe Luong substation, from MC 377E13.12-7/140-1 Lam Ca - Khe Buong to Na Khu substation, and from DCL377E13.12-7/51-1 Ban Lan - Khe Sen to Khe Sen substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (2) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 373E13.12 from LBS373E13.12/53-1 Ban Quan - Ban Bang to Co Sa substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (3) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 379E13.12 from pole 28-1 to Trang Tranh substation, from pole 28-8-1 to Gia Nang substation after DCL 379E13.12-7/20 Na Man - Dong Quan; from DCL379E13.12-7/07 Na Man - Son Ha to Na Dương 4 substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 16:24
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Contract selection plan: (1) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 377E13.12 from CDPT377E13.12-7/63-1 Binh Xa - Bac Xa to Khe Luong substation, from MC 377E13.12-7/140-1 Lam Ca - Khe Buong to Na Khu substation, and from DCL377E13.12-7/51-1 Ban Lan - Khe Sen to Khe Sen substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (2) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 373E13.12 from LBS373E13.12/53-1 Ban Quan - Ban Bang to Co Sa substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (3) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 379E13.12 from pole 28-1 to Trang Tranh substation, from pole 28-8-1 to Gia Nang substation after DCL 379E13.12-7/20 Na Man - Dong Quan; from DCL379E13.12-7/07 Na Man - Son Ha to Na Dương 4 substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 14:36
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of tailor-made working clothes and procurement of labor protection clothing for officials and employees in 2026 of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 10:32
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Major repairs to the 35kV power lines in the Bình Gia and Bắc Sơn electricity grids. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2026 17:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of stationery to serve production and business activities of departments/departments in the last 6 months of 2026 .
- Winning bidder: AN SON SUPPLY SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 15:39
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Buy gifts on the occasion of Lunar New Year 2026 .
- Winning bidder:
11/02/2026 09:21
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office equipment, tools and instruments for regional electricity management teams and affiliated units .
- Winning bidder: EMOTION GIFTS COMPANY LIMITED
28/12/2025 15:58
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Shopping for gifts for the 2025 Customer Appreciation Gift Giving program .
- Winning bidder: EMOTION GIFTS COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 16:55
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Stationery shopping for production and business activities of departments/departments in the last months of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: TAN TRUONG INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
12/09/2025 10:34
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Shopping for SCL works of 110kV Dong Dang, Dong Mo and Lang Son transformer stations in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: EEMC Electrical Designing and Manufacturing Company Limited
25/08/2025 10:38
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Deploying the function of testing equipment status with images synchronously with the SCADA system .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN SGALAXY
23/07/2025 15:10
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Deploying the function of testing equipment status with images synchronously with the SCADA system with 3 participating contractors .
02/07/2025 08:02
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan The plan of LCNT bidding package for survey and planning of KTK Economics and Economics Projects to improve the capacity of low -voltage power grid, reducing SCT and reducing the number of low -voltage customers in Chi Lang district; Huu Lung and Cao Loc; Van Lang, Trang Dinh added in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2025 21:59
LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing tools and tools for labor protection in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Dai Tam Son Joint Stock Company, NAM A GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Major repair work on the 35kV power line from pole 29 to pole 73-44, including the NR TBA Hùng Việt 2, NR TBA Máy Kéo, NR TBA Bản Nằm, and NR Hùng Việt 1 (Route 371E13.9) substations, located within the Tràng Định power grid in Lang Son province. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 21:00
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender for Major Repair Works of 35kV Power Lines in Loc Binh District, Lang Son Province, 2026 of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 18:07
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender for Major Repair Works of 35kV Substations within the Jurisdiction of Electricity Supply Corporation of Lang Son Province, Lang Son Province, 2026. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 18:04
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Procurement Plan: Manufacturing Preparation
Project: Phase 1 Installation of Energy Storage System (BESS) at the Lang Son Provincial Substations of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 07:41
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Category: (1) Major repairs to the 35KV transmission lines on route 371 E13.8, including the branches connecting Phiêng Háng and Phiêng Luông, and the 35kV transmission line on route 373 E13.8, including the branch connecting Khuổi Tao, all located within the Lạng Sơn Electricity Supply Company's area; (2) Major repairs to pole number 13 of the 22kV transmission line on route 471 E13.2, also located within the Lạng Sơn Electricity Supply Company's area. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 09:24
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Tender Plan: Major Repair – 35kV Line 375E13.2 from pole 69-83 to pole 69-139; from pole 69-51-2 to 69-51-42; 375E13.1 line from pole 160 to 160-22, within the jurisdiction of Van Quan Power Company, Lang Son Province of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Contract selection plan: (1) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 377E13.12 from CDPT377E13.12-7/63-1 Binh Xa - Bac Xa to Khe Luong substation, from MC 377E13.12-7/140-1 Lam Ca - Khe Buong to Na Khu substation, and from DCL377E13.12-7/51-1 Ban Lan - Khe Sen to Khe Sen substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (2) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 373E13.12 from LBS373E13.12/53-1 Ban Quan - Ban Bang to Co Sa substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (3) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 379E13.12 from pole 28-1 to Trang Tranh substation, from pole 28-8-1 to Gia Nang substation after DCL 379E13.12-7/20 Na Man - Dong Quan; from DCL379E13.12-7/07 Na Man - Son Ha to Na Dương 4 substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 16:24
The Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted the request Contract selection plan: (1) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 377E13.12 from CDPT377E13.12-7/63-1 Binh Xa - Bac Xa to Khe Luong substation, from MC 377E13.12-7/140-1 Lam Ca - Khe Buong to Na Khu substation, and from DCL377E13.12-7/51-1 Ban Lan - Khe Sen to Khe Sen substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (2) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 373E13.12 from LBS373E13.12/53-1 Ban Quan - Ban Bang to Co Sa substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province; (3) Major repair of 35kV transmission line 379E13.12 from pole 28-1 to Trang Tranh substation, from pole 28-8-1 to Gia Nang substation after DCL 379E13.12-7/20 Na Man - Dong Quan; from DCL379E13.12-7/07 Na Man - Son Ha to Na Dương 4 substation within the Lộc Bình Electricity Company, Lang Son province of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 14:36
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of tailor-made working clothes and procurement of labor protection clothing for officials and employees in 2026 of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 10:32
Bid solicitor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted Tender Notice Major repairs to the 35kV power lines in the Bình Gia and Bắc Sơn electricity grids. of the investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2026 17:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the investor of 150 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the owner of 162 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 30 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 132 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the investor of 310 package, of which 194 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 116 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is the owner of 255 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 4 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LANG SON POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION is an investor with 278 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.