Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- Announced 6 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 35 contractor selection plans with a total of 47 bidding packages, of which 33 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 5 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 31 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 27 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 14 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 20.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consultancy 40.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 51,287,525,567 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 50,264,099,120 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.00%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 40.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 51,287,525,567 VND, in which the total winning value is: 50,264,099,120 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.00%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 0 bidding packages.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Adjustment of the plan for selecting a contractor to implement Phase 1 of the investment project – Construction of Vinh Anh Port, Ha Tinh Province – Contract No. 19: Consulting and auditing of Phase 1 project closure documentation. of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 08:14
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting services for technical and economic feasibility study of fire protection system installation at berths 1 and 2 of the Vung Ang port. of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
10/08/2026 10:37
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting services for technical and economic feasibility study of fire protection system installation at berths 1 and 2 of the Vung Ang port. of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2026 10:34
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Consulting on verifying investment documents to upgrade Wharf No. 2 - Xuan Hai Port to receive general cargo ships up to 2,500 DWT to reduce load of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SONG HONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/08/2026 08:06
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on establishing operating procedures, exploitation and maintenance of marine structures; Document announcing standard operating conditions for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 and Berth No. 3 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED OF UNIVERSITY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
28/07/2026 10:26
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting on establishing operating procedures, exploitation and maintenance of marine structures; Document announcing standard operating conditions for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 and Berth No. 3 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
20/07/2026 09:34
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: consulting on investment in upgrading Wharf No. 2 - Xuan Hai Port to receive general cargo ships up to 2,500 DWT to reduce load of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: APCI INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2026 13:46
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Supervision of construction and repair of wharf girders for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: APCI INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2026 08:32
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Construction and repair of wharf beams for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THAI MINH TRADE AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
18/06/2026 08:29
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Repair of wharf beams at Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
08/06/2026 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 03: Consulting on quality accreditation of structural structure after repair .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION CONSULANTCY AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2025 11:14
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repair on the momentum of Vung Tau 05 intermediaries .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐÓNG TÀU THUYỀN HẢI CHÂU
23/06/2025 14:57
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Consulting on supervision of construction and repair of beams, wharf versions between segment 4 and segment 5 wharf 2 Vung Ang port due to collision ship incident .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION CONSULANTCY AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 13:59
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction and repair of beams and wharfs between segment 4
and segment 5 wharf 2 Vung Ang port due to collision ship incident .
- Winning bidder: CONSTREXIM NO 8 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 13:55
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repair on the momentum of Vung Tau 05 intermediaries with 1 bidding package .
19/06/2025 07:47
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Design consultancy and approval of fire prevention and fighting system design at wharf 1, wharf 2 - Vung Ang port .
- Winning bidder: PORT AND WATERWAY ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, AN PHAT METAL MATERIALS AND BUILD COMPANY LIMITED
16/06/2025 15:13
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing beams and wharfs between segment 4 and segment 5 wharf 2 Vung Ang port due to collision ship incident with 3 bidding package .
11/06/2025 10:16
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing beams and wharfs between segment 4 and segment 5 wharf 2 Vung Ang port due to collision ship incident with 3 bidding package .
11/06/2025 10:14
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Survey consultancy, design and construction plan for repairing and making estimates for repairing wharf beams Ben No. 1 Vung Ang Port .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION CONSULANTCY AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/06/2025 14:59
LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Survey consultancy, design and construction plan for repairing and making estimates for repairing wharf beams Ben No. 1 Vung Ang Port with 1 bidding package .
20/05/2025 14:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Adjustment of the plan for selecting a contractor to implement Phase 1 of the investment project – Construction of Vinh Anh Port, Ha Tinh Province – Contract No. 19: Consulting and auditing of Phase 1 project closure documentation. of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 08:14
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting services for technical and economic feasibility study of fire protection system installation at berths 1 and 2 of the Vung Ang port. of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
10/08/2026 10:37
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting services for technical and economic feasibility study of fire protection system installation at berths 1 and 2 of the Vung Ang port. of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2026 10:34
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Consulting on verifying investment documents to upgrade Wharf No. 2 - Xuan Hai Port to receive general cargo ships up to 2,500 DWT to reduce load of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SONG HONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/08/2026 08:06
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on establishing operating procedures, exploitation and maintenance of marine structures; Document announcing standard operating conditions for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 and Berth No. 3 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED OF UNIVERSITY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
28/07/2026 10:26
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Consulting on establishing operating procedures, exploitation and maintenance of marine structures; Document announcing standard operating conditions for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 and Berth No. 3 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
20/07/2026 09:34
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: consulting on investment in upgrading Wharf No. 2 - Xuan Hai Port to receive general cargo ships up to 2,500 DWT to reduce load of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: APCI INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/06/2026 13:46
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Supervision of construction and repair of wharf girders for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: APCI INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2026 08:32
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Construction and repair of wharf beams for Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THAI MINH TRADE AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
18/06/2026 08:29
The Bid solicitor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Repair of wharf beams at Berth No. 1, Berth No. 2 - Vung Ang Port of the investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
08/06/2026 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 6 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 35 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 22 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 13 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 5 package, of which 3 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 31 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 1 penalty decision(s).
Summary: The investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LAO - VIET INTERNATIONAL PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 24 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.