Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 92 contractors.
- Announced 237 development investment project, of which 14 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 222 contractor selection plans with a total of 379 bidding packages, of which 23 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 74 packages (with 76 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 572 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 505 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 55 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 49 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.12 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 39.47%, Construction 56.58%, Consultancy 3.95%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 557,779,856,612 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 478,995,603,602 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.12%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 92 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.47%, Construction 56.58%, Consulting 3.95%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 557,779,856,612 VND, in which the total winning value is: 478,995,603,602 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.12%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 26 bidding packages, of which 25 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 92.36% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (17), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Long An (15), Tây Ninh (3), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 76 bidding packages with 9 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Cấp thoát nước Long An
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00061498
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Long An
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Cấp thoát nước
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Cấp thoát nước
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị công trình
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Lắp đặt thiết bị công nghệ
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Cấp thoát nước
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Cấp thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultancy of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 15:09
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of raw water pipes in Binh Anh of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 14:55
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction and renovation, increasing capacity of Binh Anh treatment plant of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 14:21
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Renovate and increase the capacity of Binh Anh Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources. of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 9 bidding package.
25/08/2026 10:40
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and construction cost estimate of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Giám định Chất lượng Xây dựng
25/08/2026 09:46
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Equipment Purchasing of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
25/08/2026 09:29
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Renovate and increase the capacity of Binh Anh Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources..
25/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement project contractor selection plan: Procurement of materials for the replacement and upgrade of data transmission equipment, as well as the installation of pressure-reducing valves for company clients. of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 10:15
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Procurement of materials for replacing, upgrading, and installing data transmission equipment and pressure-reducing valves for clients of the company..
24/08/2026 10:10
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DTS TRADING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 14:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Advice on verification of topographic survey estimates .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Giám định Chất lượng Xây dựng
14/03/2026 10:00
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Advice on verification of topographic survey estimates .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Giám định Chất lượng Xây dựng
14/03/2026 09:57
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/03/2026 09:43
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction survey consulting .
- Winning bidder: WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/03/2026 09:25
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a construction survey consulting contractor: Renovating and increasing the capacity of Binh Anh Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources. with 1 bidding package .
14/03/2026 08:08
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the construction survey task phase: Renovating and increasing the capacity of Binh Anh Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources with 1 bidding package .
14/03/2026 08:02
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan: Construction survey consulting: Renovating and increasing the capacity of Go Den Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources with 1 bidding package .
13/03/2026 14:36
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan: Construction survey task planning phase: Renovating and increasing the capacity of Go Den Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources. with 1 bidding package .
13/03/2026 10:57
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting for formulation of technicians, construction drawing designs and construction cost estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TẤN THỊNH LONG AN
13/02/2026 16:09
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and construction cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Giám định Chất lượng Xây dựng
13/02/2026 16:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultancy of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 15:09
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of raw water pipes in Binh Anh of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 14:55
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction and renovation, increasing capacity of Binh Anh treatment plant of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 14:21
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Project contractor selection plan: Renovate and increase the capacity of Binh Anh Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources. of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 9 bidding package.
25/08/2026 10:40
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and construction cost estimate of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Giám định Chất lượng Xây dựng
25/08/2026 09:46
Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Equipment Purchasing of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
25/08/2026 09:29
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Renovate and increase the capacity of Binh Anh Water Supply Plant by 25,000 m3/day and night using surface water sources..
25/08/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement project contractor selection plan: Procurement of materials for the replacement and upgrade of data transmission equipment, as well as the installation of pressure-reducing valves for company clients. of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
24/08/2026 10:15
LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Procurement of materials for replacing, upgrading, and installing data transmission equipment and pressure-reducing valves for clients of the company..
24/08/2026 10:10
The Bid solicitor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping of the investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DTS TRADING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 14:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 237 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 222 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 110 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 112 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 76 package, of which 41 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 35 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 572 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor LONG AN WATER SUPPLY SEWERAGE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 92 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.