Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z078988
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0309142320
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LƯU NGUYỄN

Abbreviations
CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LƯU NGUYỄN
English name
LUU NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0309142320
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
11 Đường 41, Khu phố 6, Bình Thuận Ward, 7 District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
11 Đường 41, Khu phố 6, Phường Tân Thuận, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
(028)37752267
Fax number (Old MSC)
(028)37752480
Tax ID
0309142320
Date of issue
05/08/2009
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners LUU NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors LUU NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
  • Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 35 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 90.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.65% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (11), Undefined (25)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (11), Undefined (25)
  • Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 3 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LƯU NGUYỄN
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00011147
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; cơ - điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; cơ - điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật;
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, Thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp – thoát nước) công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật thoát nước
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: công nghiệp năng lượng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình công trình công nghiệp năng lượng
     ⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: 20190768884-00 Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor LUU NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 1 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor LUU NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 1 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 490
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second