Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 73 contractors.
- Announced 5 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 60 contractor selection plans with a total of 150 bidding packages, of which 60 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 66 packages (with 67 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 82 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 20 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 84 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 82 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.34 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 80.60%, Construction 10.45%, Consultancy 1.49%, Non-consultancy 7.46%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 326,530,748,145 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 320,528,740,899 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.84%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 73 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.60%, Construction 10.45%, Consulting 1.49%, Non-consulting 7.46%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 326,530,748,145 VND, in which the total winning value is: 320,528,740,899 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.84%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 115 bidding packages, of which 106 were won, 7 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 12.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (57), Đồng Tháp (10), Cần Thơ (8), An Giang (5), Cà Mau (2), Nghệ An (2), Đắk Lắk (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (29)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (34), Đồng Tháp (5), Cần Thơ (5), Bình Dương (4), Tiền Giang (4), Bạc Liêu (2), Nghệ An (2), Đắk Lắk (1), Hà Nội (1), Hậu Giang (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (55)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 18 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 7 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 125 bidding packages with 17 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ MINH HÀ
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00027522
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng:
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Providing parking and canteen services at Le Hong Phong High School for the Gifted - District 5 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form Competitive Offer.
09/11/2023 09:23
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Providing parking and canteen services for Mac Dinh Chi High School of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
23/08/2023 11:19
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Provide parking service and canteen Mac Dinh Chi High School of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
27/07/2023 14:55
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the request Plan to select contractors to provide parking services and canteens Mac Dinh Chi High School of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with 3 bidding package.
27/07/2023 10:22
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment for teaching and learning for schools in Cai Lay town in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
29/11/2022 10:45
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for teaching and learning for schools in Cai Lay town in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
19/10/2022 14:29
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of assets for teaching and learning for schools in My Tho city in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
12/10/2022 10:09
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Procurement of equipment for Tan Hiep District Party Committee Office of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
23/09/2022 13:47
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Procurement of assets for teaching and learning for schools in My Tho city in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form National competitive bidding.
08/09/2022 14:42
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of equipment for teaching in 2022 for school units of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
08/09/2022 10:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Construction work .
- Winning bidder: MANH DUNG TM & XD COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2025 09:28
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Package 06: Construction work with 2 participating contractors .
16/06/2025 09:11
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Package 06: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
06/06/2025 15:51
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Supply, installation of equipment and construction works .
- Winning bidder: PHU THO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/04/2025 14:39
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Supply, installation of equipment and construction works with 1 participating contractors .
03/04/2025 16:09
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD announced the results of the bid package Non-consultation on compulsory and extended fire and explosion insurance for other special risks for the Saigon River Tunnel project .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam, Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex, BAO MINH INSURANCE CORPORATION, Vietinbank Insurance, PVI Insurance, BaoViet Insurance Corporation
25/03/2025 09:00
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Supply, installation of equipment and construction works in the form Open bidding .
24/03/2025 16:27
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Supply, installation of equipment and construction works with 1 participating contractors .
10/03/2025 09:11
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD publishes Tender Notice Supply, installation of equipment and construction works in the form Open bidding .
27/02/2025 17:54
MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD announced the results of the bidding package Non-consultation on compulsory and extended fire and explosion insurance for other special risks for the Saigon River Tunnel project with 2 participating contractors .
15/02/2025 09:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Providing parking and canteen services at Le Hong Phong High School for the Gifted - District 5 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form Competitive Offer.
09/11/2023 09:23
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Providing parking and canteen services for Mac Dinh Chi High School of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
23/08/2023 11:19
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Provide parking service and canteen Mac Dinh Chi High School of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
27/07/2023 14:55
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the request Plan to select contractors to provide parking services and canteens Mac Dinh Chi High School of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with 3 bidding package.
27/07/2023 10:22
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment for teaching and learning for schools in Cai Lay town in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
29/11/2022 10:45
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for teaching and learning for schools in Cai Lay town in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
19/10/2022 14:29
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of assets for teaching and learning for schools in My Tho city in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
12/10/2022 10:09
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Procurement of equipment for Tan Hiep District Party Committee Office of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
23/09/2022 13:47
Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Procurement of assets for teaching and learning for schools in My Tho city in 2022 of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD with the form National competitive bidding.
08/09/2022 14:42
The Bid solicitor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01: Procurement of equipment for teaching in 2022 for school units of the investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.
08/09/2022 10:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD is the investor of 5 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD is the owner of 60 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 60 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD is the investor of 67 package, of which 66 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 1 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD is the owner of 82 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MINH HA CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD is an investor with 73 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.