Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Maize Research Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 29 contractors.
- Announced 6 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 23 contractor selection plans with a total of 38 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 18 packages (with 18 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 25 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 14 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 11 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 94.44%, Construction 5.56%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 27,139,417,965 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 25,969,803,390 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.31%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Maize Research Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 94.44%, Construction 5.56%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,139,417,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,969,803,390 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.31%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Supply of corn seeds, fertilizers, pesticides and silage materials in 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: NGOCKY MANUFACTURE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
06/07/2026 10:15
Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Supply of corn seeds, fertilizers, pesticides and silage materials in 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
18/06/2026 15:20
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Plan to select contractors for the project "Building a model for production, processing, and preservation of winter biomass corn in a chain in some Northern provinces" in 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2026 16:34
Maize Research Institute Posted Development Investment Project Building a model for production, processing, and preservation of winter biomass corn in a chain in some northern provinces.
03/06/2026 16:16
Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Food pellets of the investor Maize Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
09/04/2026 14:37
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment for the project: Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed, 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 3 bidding package.
06/04/2026 17:29
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment for the project: Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed, 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 3 bidding package.
06/04/2026 17:21
Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Seeds, food, medicine, experimental equipment of the investor Maize Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
17/03/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment for the project: Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed, 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
12/03/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment to carry out the project: "Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed" (Year 2026) of the investor Maize Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
11/03/2026 16:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Maize Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Fertilizer, pesticide and sour supplies in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NGOCKY MANUFACTURE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2025 14:58
Maize Research Institute announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: Fertilizer, pesticide and sour supplies in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
29/05/2025 15:15
Maize Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Supply corn seed 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP NÔNG NGHIỆP CÔNG NGHỆ CAO TAM QUỐC
29/05/2025 07:43
Maize Research Institute publishes Tender Notice Package 2: Fertilizer, pesticide and sour supplies in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
22/05/2025 15:46
Maize Research Institute publishes the plan Implementing the project "Building a model of production, processing and preserving winter biomass in chains in some northern provinces" in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
17/04/2025 10:06
Maize Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Agricultural supplies .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VẬT TƯ CÔNG NGHIỆP VINKO VIỆT NAM
27/03/2025 18:33
Maize Research Institute announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package: Agricultural supplies with 3 participating contractors .
07/03/2025 15:50
Maize Research Institute publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: Agricultural supplies in the form Competitive Offer .
28/02/2025 15:27
Maize Research Institute announced the results of the bid package Package: Corn seeds .
- Winning bidder: CỬA HÀNG VẬT TƯ NÔNG NGHIỆP HƯƠNG
07/02/2025 09:57
Maize Research Institute publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: Agricultural supplies in the form Competitive Offer .
24/01/2025 14:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Supply of corn seeds, fertilizers, pesticides and silage materials in 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute.
- Winning bidder: NGOCKY MANUFACTURE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
06/07/2026 10:15
Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Supply of corn seeds, fertilizers, pesticides and silage materials in 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
18/06/2026 15:20
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Plan to select contractors for the project "Building a model for production, processing, and preservation of winter biomass corn in a chain in some Northern provinces" in 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
03/06/2026 16:34
Maize Research Institute Posted Development Investment Project Building a model for production, processing, and preservation of winter biomass corn in a chain in some northern provinces.
03/06/2026 16:16
Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Food pellets of the investor Maize Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
09/04/2026 14:37
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment for the project: Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed, 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 3 bidding package.
06/04/2026 17:29
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment for the project: Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed, 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 3 bidding package.
06/04/2026 17:21
Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted Tender Notice Seeds, food, medicine, experimental equipment of the investor Maize Research Institute with the form Competitive Offer.
17/03/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment for the project: Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed, 2026 of the investor Maize Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
12/03/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor Maize Research Institute has posted the request Providing seeds, food, medicine and experimental equipment to carry out the project: "Research on selecting and creating hybrid white corn varieties as raw materials for processing catfish feed" (Year 2026) of the investor Maize Research Institute with 1 bidding package.
11/03/2026 16:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Maize Research Institute is the investor of 6 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Maize Research Institute is the owner of 23 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 12 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 11 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Maize Research Institute is the investor of 18 package, of which 11 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 7 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Maize Research Institute is the owner of 25 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Maize Research Institute has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Maize Research Institute is an investor with 29 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.