Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Marine Geology and Minerals Division as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 11 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 12 contractor selection plans with a total of 11 bidding packages, of which 11 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 12 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 22 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.06 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 25.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 75.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 14,853,933,648 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 14,187,167,919 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.49%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Marine Geology and Minerals Division as follows:
- Has relationships with 11 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.06 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 75.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,853,933,648 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,187,167,919 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.49%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division.
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
20/07/2022 16:49
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
21/06/2022 11:14
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
20/06/2022 16:49
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the request Bidding package "Rental survey vessel from 0-20m of water" to serve the construction of the project "Investigation and assessment of features of geological structure, engineering geology, propose solutions for exploitation and use of rehabilitated territory". service of construction and development of infrastructure in the coastal strip of Vietnam” in 2022 (2nd time) of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with 1 bidding package.
15/06/2022 08:54
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the results of the bidding package Reinforcing floating equipment for drilling in service of marine drilling project 47-TCCT in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in 2022 of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division.
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
24/05/2022 16:03
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Chartering a ship to serve geological survey of the sea area 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division.
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
14/05/2022 16:42
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Chartering a ship to serve geological survey of the sea area 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
18/03/2022 21:02
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the request The tender package "Rental of a vessel for geological survey of the sea with 0 - 10 m of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula" belongs to the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water" for the construction of the Project. Project "Investigation and assessment of geological and engineering structure characteristics, proposing solutions to exploit and use the territory for construction and development of infrastructure in Vietnam's coastal strip" in 2022 of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with 1 bidding package.
18/03/2022 20:52
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Chartering a ship to serve geological survey of the sea area 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
18/03/2022 17:49
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the request Chartering a vessel for geological survey of the sea with 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with 1 bidding package.
12/03/2022 11:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Marine Geology and Minerals Division announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water .
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
20/07/2022 16:49
Marine Geology and Minerals Division announced the results of the bidding package Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water with 1 participating contractors .
30/06/2022 17:00
Marine Geology and Minerals Division publishes Tender Notice Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water in the form National Competitive Bidding .
21/06/2022 11:14
Marine Geology and Minerals Division publishes Tender Notice Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water in the form National Competitive Bidding .
20/06/2022 16:49
Marine Geology and Minerals Division publishes the plan Bidding package "Rental survey vessel from 0-20m of water" to serve the construction of the project "Investigation and assessment of features of geological structure, engineering geology, propose solutions for exploitation and use of rehabilitated territory". service of construction and development of infrastructure in the coastal strip of Vietnam” in 2022 (2nd time) with 1 bidding package .
15/06/2022 08:54
Marine Geology and Minerals Division announced the results of the bid package Reinforcing floating equipment for drilling in service of marine drilling project 47-TCCT in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in 2022 .
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
24/05/2022 16:03
Marine Geology and Minerals Division announced the results of the bidding package Reinforcing floating equipment for drilling in service of marine drilling project 47-TCCT in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in 2022 with 1 participating contractors .
19/05/2022 15:01
Marine Geology and Minerals Division announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Chartering a ship to serve geological survey of the sea area 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula .
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
14/05/2022 16:42
Marine Geology and Minerals Division publishes Tender Notice Reinforcing floating equipment for drilling in service of marine drilling project 47-TCCT in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in 2022 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
12/05/2022 14:33
Marine Geology and Minerals Division publishes the plan Reinforcing floating equipment for drilling in service of marine drilling project 47-TCCT in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
06/05/2022 09:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the results of the bidding package Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division.
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
20/07/2022 16:49
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
21/06/2022 11:14
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 2: Renting a vessel to serve drilling in waters of 0 - 10 meters of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
20/06/2022 16:49
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the request Bidding package "Rental survey vessel from 0-20m of water" to serve the construction of the project "Investigation and assessment of features of geological structure, engineering geology, propose solutions for exploitation and use of rehabilitated territory". service of construction and development of infrastructure in the coastal strip of Vietnam” in 2022 (2nd time) of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with 1 bidding package.
15/06/2022 08:54
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the results of the bidding package Reinforcing floating equipment for drilling in service of marine drilling project 47-TCCT in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula in 2022 of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division.
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
24/05/2022 16:03
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Chartering a ship to serve geological survey of the sea area 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division.
- Winning bidder: DOANH NGHIỆP TƯ NHÂN NGUYỄN VĂN TÙY
14/05/2022 16:42
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Chartering a ship to serve geological survey of the sea area 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
18/03/2022 21:02
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the request The tender package "Rental of a vessel for geological survey of the sea with 0 - 10 m of water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula" belongs to the category of "Rental of a survey vessel from 0-20m of water" for the construction of the Project. Project "Investigation and assessment of geological and engineering structure characteristics, proposing solutions to exploit and use the territory for construction and development of infrastructure in Vietnam's coastal strip" in 2022 of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with 1 bidding package.
18/03/2022 20:52
Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Chartering a ship to serve geological survey of the sea area 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with the form National Competitive Bidding.
18/03/2022 17:49
The Bid solicitor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has posted the request Chartering a vessel for geological survey of the sea with 0-10m water in the key investigation area of Ca Mau peninsula of the investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division with 1 bidding package.
12/03/2022 11:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division is the owner of 12 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 12 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division is the investor of 12 package, of which 12 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division is the owner of 22 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Marine Geology and Minerals Division is an investor with 11 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.