Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 86 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 201 contractor selection plans with a total of 243 bidding packages, of which 199 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 88 packages (with 94 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 193 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 115 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 73 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 65 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 87.23%, Construction 9.57%, Consultancy 1.06%, Non-consultancy 2.13%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 84,932,570,447 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 82,786,164,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.53%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 86 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.23%, Construction 9.57%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 2.13%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,932,570,447 VND, in which the total winning value is: 82,786,164,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.53%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 71 bidding packages, of which 52 were won, 16 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 51.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (30), Quảng Trị (5), Nghệ An (4), Gia Lai (4), Thanh Hoá (3), Hà Tĩnh (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Lai Châu (1), Huế (1), Undefined (18)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (24), Nghệ An (4), Đà Nẵng (4), Thanh Hoá (3), Quảng Bình (3), Hà Tĩnh (3), Quảng Trị (2), Bình Định (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Lai Châu (1), Huế (1), Undefined (24)
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 32 contractors in 25 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 15 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 16 bidding packages with 10 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package: Maintenance, repair, replacement of components to maintain the operation of the automatic rain gauge system and salinity measurement points of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL MATERIAL - LASI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 20:29
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Installation of new weather stations and roofing at meteorological stations to support professional operations. of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐỒ GỖ MỸ NGHỆ HÙNG THÁI
24/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance, repair, and replacement of components to maintain operations for 02 automatic hydro-meteorological station systems invested from ODA projects phase 1 and phase 2 in the Central and South Central regions of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: AN BINH APPLICATION OF NEW TECHNOLOGIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 10:00
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance, repair, and replacement of components to maintain the operation of the automatic hydrometeorological station system (WB5) of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL MATERIAL - LASI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:37
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the request Installation of new weather stations and roofing at meteorological stations to support professional operations. of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center with 1 bidding package.
13/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of labor protection equipment for officials and workers in 2026 of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ VẬT TƯ XUÂN NGUYÊN
06/08/2026 10:37
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing supplies, chemicals (except special control chemicals), replacement parts for the Laboratory and network of environmental measuring stations, 2026 of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
06/08/2026 10:08
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase an air reconnaissance bulb to serve basic investigation for the Da Nang Radio Air Detective Station of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the request Procurement of labor protection equipment for officials and workers in 2026 of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center with 1 bidding package.
31/07/2026 16:07
Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted Tender Notice Contract package: Maintenance, repair, replacement of components to maintain the operation of the automatic rain gauge system and salinity measurement points of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center with the form Competitive Offer.
29/07/2026 18:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Procurement of batteries to maintain regular operation for hydrological stations belonging to the equipment system invested in from the WB8 Project; year 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ ĐIỆN SONG ĐẶNG
27/07/2026 15:33
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Repair Hue Meteorological Station .
- Winning bidder: THANH HUONG LAM COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2025 09:52
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Repair of Dong Ha Meteorological Station .
- Winning bidder: THANH HUONG LAM COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2025 09:49
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Repair Huong Khe Meteorological Station .
- Winning bidder: 3A DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/08/2025 14:27
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Buy components to replace equipment of the Central Environmental Analysis Laboratory, 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Trung Sơn TSSE Scientific Equipment and Tourist Joint Stock Company
26/07/2025 11:09
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Buy supplies and chemicals provided to the Central Environmental Analysis Laboratory, 2025 .
- Winning bidder: KHANG VIET CHEMICAL AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2025 09:25
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Testing and calibration of environmental measurement network equipment, 2025 in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Center for Application and Services of Science, Technology and Environment
16/07/2025 14:56
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Repair laboratory equipment analysis of medium environmental environment and dust sampling machine in Da Nang, in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: PNP SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE AND COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2025 14:30
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bid package Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/07/2025 10:48
Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center announced the results of the bidding package Buying spy ball does not serve the basic investigation with 2 participating contractors .
04/07/2025 09:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package: Maintenance, repair, replacement of components to maintain the operation of the automatic rain gauge system and salinity measurement points of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL MATERIAL - LASI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 20:29
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Installation of new weather stations and roofing at meteorological stations to support professional operations. of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐỒ GỖ MỸ NGHỆ HÙNG THÁI
24/08/2026 08:56
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance, repair, and replacement of components to maintain operations for 02 automatic hydro-meteorological station systems invested from ODA projects phase 1 and phase 2 in the Central and South Central regions of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: AN BINH APPLICATION OF NEW TECHNOLOGIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 10:00
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance, repair, and replacement of components to maintain the operation of the automatic hydrometeorological station system (WB5) of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL MATERIAL - LASI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 16:37
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the request Installation of new weather stations and roofing at meteorological stations to support professional operations. of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center with 1 bidding package.
13/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of labor protection equipment for officials and workers in 2026 of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ VẬT TƯ XUÂN NGUYÊN
06/08/2026 10:37
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing supplies, chemicals (except special control chemicals), replacement parts for the Laboratory and network of environmental measuring stations, 2026 of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
06/08/2026 10:08
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase an air reconnaissance bulb to serve basic investigation for the Da Nang Radio Air Detective Station of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM ENVIRONTMENTAL AND HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted the request Procurement of labor protection equipment for officials and workers in 2026 of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center with 1 bidding package.
31/07/2026 16:07
Bid solicitor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has posted Tender Notice Contract package: Maintenance, repair, replacement of components to maintain the operation of the automatic rain gauge system and salinity measurement points of the investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center with the form Competitive Offer.
29/07/2026 18:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center is the owner of 201 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 121 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 80 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center is the investor of 94 package, of which 75 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 19 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center is the owner of 193 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Mid-Central Regional Hydro-Meteorological Center is an investor with 86 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.