Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Nationnal Convention Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 298 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 770 contractor selection plans with a total of 2072 bidding packages, of which 764 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 435 packages (with 464 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 790 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 391 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 805 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 787 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 29.74%, Construction 7.11%, Consultancy 3.88%, Non-consultancy 57.97%, Mixed 1.29%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,168,859,362,234 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,135,479,105,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.86%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Nationnal Convention Center as follows:
- Has relationships with 298 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.74%, Construction 7.11%, Consulting 3.88%, Non-consulting 57.97%, Mixed 1.29%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,168,859,362,234 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,135,479,105,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.86%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 83 bidding packages, of which 81 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 46.36% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (65), Undefined (18)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (65), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 48 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consultation on preparing a technical and economic report for the project "Construction of an office building for employees in the residential area." of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: D2DSPACE ARCHITECTURE, CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 11:04
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Repair, replacement, and installation of additional clean water system equipment at the National Convention Center. of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: PACIFIC MECHANICAL AND ELECTRIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 08:19
Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted Tender Notice Maintain and replace materials and components for the emergency lighting system of the main house, underground garage and Villa Area of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting services for developing an e-procurement system, and evaluation of the "Repair and Replacement of Equipment for Main Building Elevators and Escalators and Guest House" tender package. of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 14:14
Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted Tender Notice Renovation of the air conditioning system in Mr. Khanh's glass-walled room. of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 11:14
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Center's operating expenses of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: KLG-HANOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 11:07
Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted Tender Notice Digital transformation, application of information technology and AI to work of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 10:55
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Testing equipment with strict labor safety requirements of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: Centre for technical safety registration zone I
25/08/2026 15:40
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the request Replacing broken glass panels in the National Convention Center building of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with 4 bidding package.
25/08/2026 15:36
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting services for overseeing the installation of equipment under the contract "Upgrade of Control System and Replacement of Air Conditioning, Ventilation, and Heating Equipment." of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: D2DSPACE ARCHITECTURE, CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 15:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing E-Bidding, evaluating E-Bidding for bidding package: Replacing damaged ceiling panels and wooden walls in the Large Hall room .
- Winning bidder: DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/02/2026 14:31
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Consulting E-HSMT, evaluating E- Bid Bid Bidding package "Renovating and upgrading villas No. 5 at the villa area according to high quality standards" .
- Winning bidder: DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/10/2025 08:12
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Consulting on supervision of the construction of the package "Renovating and upgrading villas No. 5 at the villa area according to high quality standards" .
- Winning bidder: SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/10/2025 08:06
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Repaint the surface of bearing steel columns in the main building .
- Winning bidder: TRAN HUY TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2025 15:10
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Buy additional audio equipment, mobile seminars for meeting rooms .
- Winning bidder: E&E VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2025 10:56
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Open the entrance to the villa area from Thang Long Boulevard .
- Winning bidder: QUANG LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMIED
18/08/2025 09:06
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Repaint the cast iron railing around the air conditioner .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KDP
08/08/2025 08:04
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Replace, install additional air -conditioning equipment for villas .
- Winning bidder: DOBACO VIET NẠM (DVN) JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2025 17:32
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Consulting on supervision of the construction of the bidding package to repaint the surface of the bearing steel columns in the main building .
- Winning bidder: SCIENCE AND TECHONOLOGY BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/08/2025 08:36
Nationnal Convention Center announced the results of the bid package Reinforcing wooden walls around the large hall room .
- Winning bidder: NO 18.5 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2025 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consultation on preparing a technical and economic report for the project "Construction of an office building for employees in the residential area." of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: D2DSPACE ARCHITECTURE, CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 11:04
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Repair, replacement, and installation of additional clean water system equipment at the National Convention Center. of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: PACIFIC MECHANICAL AND ELECTRIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 08:19
Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted Tender Notice Maintain and replace materials and components for the emergency lighting system of the main house, underground garage and Villa Area of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting services for developing an e-procurement system, and evaluation of the "Repair and Replacement of Equipment for Main Building Elevators and Escalators and Guest House" tender package. of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: B&T TRADING BUSINESS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 14:14
Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted Tender Notice Renovation of the air conditioning system in Mr. Khanh's glass-walled room. of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 11:14
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Center's operating expenses of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: KLG-HANOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 11:07
Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted Tender Notice Digital transformation, application of information technology and AI to work of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 10:55
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Testing equipment with strict labor safety requirements of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: Centre for technical safety registration zone I
25/08/2026 15:40
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the request Replacing broken glass panels in the National Convention Center building of the investor Nationnal Convention Center with 4 bidding package.
25/08/2026 15:36
The Bid solicitor Nationnal Convention Center has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting services for overseeing the installation of equipment under the contract "Upgrade of Control System and Replacement of Air Conditioning, Ventilation, and Heating Equipment." of the investor Nationnal Convention Center.
- Winning bidder: D2DSPACE ARCHITECTURE, CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 15:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Nationnal Convention Center is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Nationnal Convention Center is the owner of 770 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 612 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 158 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Nationnal Convention Center is the investor of 464 package, of which 433 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 31 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Nationnal Convention Center is the owner of 790 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Nationnal Convention Center has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Nationnal Convention Center is an investor with 298 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.