Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 25 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 17 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 11 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 72.73%, Construction 18.18%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 9.09%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 101,251,492,570 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 90,115,020,333 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.00%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD as follows:
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.73%, Construction 18.18%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 9.09%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 101,251,492,570 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,115,020,333 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.00%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package E-HSMT, E-HSDT appraisal consultancy of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: AN HAU.CORP
14/08/2026 09:44
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: TSC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 09:40
Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of automatic fire protection and fire alarm systems of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
11/08/2026 15:02
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the request Fire protection system and automatic fire alarm system" under: "Rice processing factory No. 1" of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD with 6 bidding package.
10/08/2026 15:22
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the request Fire protection system and automatic fire alarm system" under: "Rice processing factory No. 1" of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD with 6 bidding package.
16/07/2026 08:49
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of polishing line system of 2x(20-24) tons of raw white rice/h of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: LONG AN MACHINERY INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/06/2026 15:22
Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of polishing line system of 2x(20-24) tons of raw white rice/h of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD with the form Open bidding.
26/05/2026 08:20
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of import-export wharf conveyor systems, rice silos, top-bottom silo conveyors, color sorter floors, and pedestal systems of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VIỆT HOA SOLAR
22/05/2026 14:04
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Toyota 8FBN25 forklift, Lithium battery, made in Japan, 6m height (3 vehicles) of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: UMW EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS (VIETNAM) COMPANY LIMITED
06/05/2026 10:46
The Bid solicitor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of import - export - weighing system in the polishing line of the investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật HIỀN ĐỆ
04/05/2026 16:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD is the owner of 8 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 0 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 8 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD is the investor of 11 package, of which 0 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 11 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD is the owner of 17 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor ORIENT RICE CO.,LTD is an investor with 40 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.