Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 5 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 6 contractor selection plans with a total of 8 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 4 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 3 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 12,897,668,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 12,701,656,564 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.52%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,897,668,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,701,656,564 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.52%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 242 bidding packages, of which 92 were won, 129 were lost, 12 are pending results, and 9 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 22.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 90.3% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (53), Hà Nội (43), Đà Nẵng (42), Quảng Ninh (20), An Giang (9), Đồng Nai (8), Hải Phòng (8), Đắk Lắk (7), Cần Thơ (7), Cà Mau (6), Lâm Đồng (5), Khánh Hòa (5), Quảng Ngãi (4), Nghệ An (4), Gia Lai (4), Nationwide (3), Hà Tĩnh (2), Lào Cai (2), Ninh Bình (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Lai Châu (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Điện Biên (1), Hưng Yên (1), Huế (1), Undefined (24)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (43), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (26), Đà Nẵng (23), Quảng Ninh (20), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (18), Quảng Nam (14), Kiên Giang (9), Cà Mau (5), Hải Phòng (5), Nghệ An (4), Bình Thuận (4), Phú Yên (4), Cần Thơ (4), Bình Định (4), Bình Phước (4), Khánh Hòa (4), Quảng Ngãi (3), Đồng Nai (3), Hà Tĩnh (2), Bình Dương (2), Hải Dương (2), Ninh Bình (2), Nationwide (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Bắc Giang (1), Kon Tum (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Lai Châu (1), Yên Bái (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Trà Vinh (1), Hậu Giang (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Điện Biên (1), Thái Bình (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Huế (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Undefined (40)
- Has relationships with 107 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 50 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 193 contractors in 207 bidding packages, won 64 packages, lost 127 packages, 10 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 5 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of accounting software for the field of petrochemical products production and business of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC VIỄN THÔNG PETROLIMEX
12/10/2022 07:57
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted Tender Notice Procurement of accounting software for the field of petrochemical products production and business of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 15:15
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Procurement of accounting software in the field of petrochemical products production and business of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
31/08/2022 14:51
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan in the pre-investment stage of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 4 bidding package.
03/06/2022 10:09
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted Tender Notice Buy 01 07-seat car at VP TCT PLC of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with the form National competitive bidding.
18/05/2022 16:38
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan Bidding package: Procurement of 01 07-seat car at the VP TCT PLC of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
18/05/2022 16:04
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of items : Expansion of drum storage yard - Nha Be factory of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng số 3 ICIC
12/05/2022 09:22
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of items : Expansion of drum storage yard - Nha Be factory of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with the form National Competitive Bidding.
06/04/2022 12:02
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Project contractor selection plan : Expanding the drum storage yard - Nha Be NMDN of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
06/04/2022 09:56
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Project contractor selection plan : Expanding the drum storage yard - Nha Be NMDN of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
22/02/2022 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Procurement of accounting software for the field of petrochemical products production and business .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC VIỄN THÔNG PETROLIMEX
12/10/2022 07:57
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of accounting software for the field of petrochemical products production and business with 1 participating contractors .
12/09/2022 10:30
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Procurement of accounting software for the field of petrochemical products production and business in the form National competitive bidding .
31/08/2022 15:15
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Procurement of accounting software in the field of petrochemical products production and business with 1 bidding package .
31/08/2022 14:51
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan in the pre-investment stage with 4 bidding package .
03/06/2022 10:09
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Buy 01 07-seat car at VP TCT PLC in the form National competitive bidding .
18/05/2022 16:38
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan Bidding package: Procurement of 01 07-seat car at the VP TCT PLC with 1 bidding package .
18/05/2022 16:04
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of items : Expansion of drum storage yard - Nha Be factory .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng số 3 ICIC
12/05/2022 09:22
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of items : Expansion of drum storage yard - Nha Be factory with 2 participating contractors .
20/04/2022 10:01
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation of items : Expansion of drum storage yard - Nha Be factory in the form National Competitive Bidding .
06/04/2022 12:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of accounting software for the field of petrochemical products production and business of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIN HỌC VIỄN THÔNG PETROLIMEX
12/10/2022 07:57
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted Tender Notice Procurement of accounting software for the field of petrochemical products production and business of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 15:15
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Procurement of accounting software in the field of petrochemical products production and business of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
31/08/2022 14:51
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan in the pre-investment stage of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 4 bidding package.
03/06/2022 10:09
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted Tender Notice Buy 01 07-seat car at VP TCT PLC of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with the form National competitive bidding.
18/05/2022 16:38
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan Bidding package: Procurement of 01 07-seat car at the VP TCT PLC of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
18/05/2022 16:04
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of items : Expansion of drum storage yard - Nha Be factory of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng số 3 ICIC
12/05/2022 09:22
Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of items : Expansion of drum storage yard - Nha Be factory of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with the form National Competitive Bidding.
06/04/2022 12:02
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Project contractor selection plan : Expanding the drum storage yard - Nha Be NMDN of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
06/04/2022 09:56
The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted the request Project contractor selection plan : Expanding the drum storage yard - Nha Be NMDN of the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC with 1 bidding package.
22/02/2022 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the owner of 6 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 6 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the investor of 4 package, of which 4 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the owner of 3 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is an investor with 5 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.