Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 64 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 35 contractor selection plans with a total of 72 bidding packages, of which 35 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 22 packages (with 23 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 68 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 47 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.10 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 82.61%, Construction 13.04%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 4.35%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 95,365,360,647 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 92,790,856,966 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.70%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE as follows:
- Has relationships with 64 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.10 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.61%, Construction 13.04%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 4.35%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 95,365,360,647 VND, in which the total winning value is: 92,790,856,966 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.70%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 106 bidding packages, of which 54 were won, 33 were lost, 18 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 51.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.25% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (64), Quảng Ngãi (9), Cần Thơ (9), Hưng Yên (6), Cà Mau (5), Đồng Nai (4), Lâm Đồng (2), Hà Nội (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hải Phòng (1), Outside the territory of Vietnam (1), Gia Lai (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (35), Quảng Ngãi (6), Đồng Nai (3), Thái Bình (3), Cà Mau (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hậu Giang (2), Hà Nội (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (47)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 63 contractors in 66 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 32 packages, 16 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of elevators in the Bà Rịa province area. of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with the form Competitive Offer.
19/08/2026 10:03
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the request New elevator for the Bà Rịa facility of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with 2 bidding package.
13/08/2026 14:57
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Audit of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: VIET DRAGON AUDITING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
09/12/2025 14:55
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Audit of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: VIET DRAGON AUDITING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
02/10/2025 11:32
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package construction and equipment supply and installation of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: BA HUNG TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
26/09/2025 15:36
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision and equipment supply and installation of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HDK
26/09/2025 11:40
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Construction insurance of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/09/2025 11:36
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted Tender Notice construction and equipment supply and installation of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2025 14:47
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the request Investment items "large repair, upgrading the hall of the Petroleum College" headquarters " of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with 5 bidding package.
26/08/2025 15:35
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Evaluation of Bidding Documents and analysis and evaluation of bidding packages for construction and supply and installation of equipment of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/08/2025 08:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Supply and deploy the number of office management software - phase 2 .
- Winning bidder: SICIX TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 10:15
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Buy 29 -seat cars for students .
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUTO MECHANICAL CO.,LTD
18/07/2025 10:14
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Supply equipment for training on automation, electricity, mechanical industry .
- Winning bidder: TMC Energy Technology JSC, CRYOGENIC FLOW CONTROLS COMPANY LIMITED
18/07/2025 10:13
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Provide and develop online training management platform .
- Winning bidder: TRI NAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/06/2025 11:21
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bidding package Supply equipment for training on automation, electricity, mechanical industry with 1 participating contractors .
05/06/2025 11:01
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bidding package Buy 29 -seat cars for students with 1 participating contractors .
30/05/2025 11:05
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bidding package Supply and deploy the number of office management software - phase 2 with 2 participating contractors .
27/05/2025 11:02
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Audit .
- Winning bidder: VIET DRAGON AUDITING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2025 10:05
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE publishes the plan Investment items expansion student student house - Ba Ria Facility with 3 bidding package .
27/05/2025 10:01
PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE announced the results of the bid package Making economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: BA RIA-VUNG TAU GENERAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/05/2025 09:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of elevators in the Bà Rịa province area. of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with the form Competitive Offer.
19/08/2026 10:03
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the request New elevator for the Bà Rịa facility of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with 2 bidding package.
13/08/2026 14:57
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Audit of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: VIET DRAGON AUDITING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
09/12/2025 14:55
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Audit of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: VIET DRAGON AUDITING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
02/10/2025 11:32
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package construction and equipment supply and installation of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: BA HUNG TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
26/09/2025 15:36
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision and equipment supply and installation of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HDK
26/09/2025 11:40
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Construction insurance of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
26/09/2025 11:36
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted Tender Notice construction and equipment supply and installation of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2025 14:47
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the request Investment items "large repair, upgrading the hall of the Petroleum College" headquarters " of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE with 5 bidding package.
26/08/2025 15:35
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has posted the results of the bidding package Evaluation of Bidding Documents and analysis and evaluation of bidding packages for construction and supply and installation of equipment of the investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE.
- Winning bidder: BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/08/2025 08:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE is the owner of 35 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 30 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 5 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE is the investor of 23 package, of which 21 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE is the owner of 68 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM COLLEGE is an investor with 68 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.