Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 29 contractors.
- Announced 31 development investment project, of which 3 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 45 contractor selection plans with a total of 91 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 5 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 49 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 47 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 46 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 44 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 60.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 13,702,407,059 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 13,335,399,313 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.68%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,702,407,059 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,335,399,313 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.68%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 91.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.65% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (4), Đồng Nai (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Thuận (1), Đồng Nai (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 6 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement plan for packages 02 and 03 of the project: Purchase of pickup trucks. of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
27/08/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: E-HSMT preparation consultancy, E-HSDT evaluation of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - TỔNG HỢP - XÂY DỰNG GIA LINH
24/08/2026 12:19
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement plan for packages 02 and 03 of the project: Purchase of pickup trucks. of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
24/08/2026 12:10
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Appraisal of market value of pickup trucks of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET TIN VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 17:21
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for contract number 1: Market valuation of pickup trucks of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 17:11
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Shopping for pickup trucks.
06/08/2026 14:14
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Shopping for pickup trucks.
03/08/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 06: Insurance for construction work of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
26/06/2026 17:27
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Supervision of construction of package No. 03 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thiết kế - Xây dựng Khoa Nguyên
26/06/2026 17:20
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Project Management Consulting for Package No. 03 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHÚ CƯỜNG ECOHOME
26/06/2026 17:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supervision of construction and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm công nghệ thông tin và truyền thông Bình Thuận
18/07/2024 14:39
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approve the adjustment of the contractor selection plan for package No. 07 under the project Upgrading pump head equipment, centralized data management system (datalogger), installation fees, technology transfer operation and warranty with 6 bidding package .
12/07/2024 16:27
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 06: Construction insurance for bidding package No. 03 .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
09/07/2024 14:04
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN CÔNG
09/07/2024 08:14
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Construction and installation of the entire project .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LONG THUẬN
09/07/2024 08:11
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Project Management Consulting .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ QUY HOẠCH XÂY DỰNG PHÚ CƯỜNG
09/07/2024 08:09
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for packages No. 03, 04, 05 and 06 of the economic and technical report on investment in construction of Phan Rang petrol station repair project with 4 bidding package .
02/07/2024 14:03
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: THIEN PHU DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
21/06/2024 15:45
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Consulting on making economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẢO HÂN CONSTRUCTION
21/06/2024 15:40
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Insurance for equipment installation work .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
21/06/2024 08:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement plan for packages 02 and 03 of the project: Purchase of pickup trucks. of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
27/08/2026 09:43
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: E-HSMT preparation consultancy, E-HSDT evaluation of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - TỔNG HỢP - XÂY DỰNG GIA LINH
24/08/2026 12:19
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement plan for packages 02 and 03 of the project: Purchase of pickup trucks. of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
24/08/2026 12:10
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Appraisal of market value of pickup trucks of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET TIN VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 17:21
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for contract number 1: Market valuation of pickup trucks of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 17:11
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Shopping for pickup trucks.
06/08/2026 14:14
PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Shopping for pickup trucks.
03/08/2026 11:11
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 06: Insurance for construction work of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
26/06/2026 17:27
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Supervision of construction of package No. 03 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thiết kế - Xây dựng Khoa Nguyên
26/06/2026 17:20
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 04: Project Management Consulting for Package No. 03 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHÚ CƯỜNG ECOHOME
26/06/2026 17:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 31 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 45 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 36 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 9 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 5 package, of which 0 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 5 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 49 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL BINH THUAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 29 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.