Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PetroVietnam University as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 125 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 172 contractor selection plans with a total of 158 bidding packages, of which 172 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 51 packages (with 52 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 173 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 132 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.19 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 51.92%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 7.69%, Non-consultancy 40.38%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 42,153,015,952 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 39,846,612,384 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PetroVietnam University as follows:
- Has relationships with 125 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.19 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.92%, Construction 0%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 40.38%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 42,153,015,952 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,846,612,384 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.47%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 45 bidding packages, of which 23 were won, 17 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 41.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (42), Hải Phòng (3), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (26), Hà Nội (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 24 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 17 packages, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted Tender Notice Purchase a Windows 11 Pro license. of the investor PetroVietnam University with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
27/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Purchase a Windows 11 Pro license. of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 15:08
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase office desks, chairs, and filing cabinets for executives in 2026. of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TIẾN THỊNH
27/08/2026 14:06
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Purchase a Windows 11 Pro license. of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 13:47
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of host computers of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: DINH VANG INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:36
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted Tender Notice Shopping for desktop and laptop computers in 2026 of the investor PetroVietnam University with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
25/08/2026 13:34
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Shopping for desktop and laptop computers in 2026 of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 10:52
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing a seminar and training course on "Overview of Search and Exploration Database Management (EPDB)" of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
25/08/2026 09:57
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Providing a seminar and training course on "Overview of Search and Exploration Database Management (EPDB)" of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 09:51
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing training courses on "Earthquake Damage Assessment Design". of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Petroleum Institute
18/08/2026 15:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Purchase office desks, chairs, and filing cabinets for executives in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TIẾN THỊNH
27/08/2026 14:06
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Procurement of host computers .
- Winning bidder: DINH VANG INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:36
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Shopping for TVs and mobile TV stands for classrooms in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: NAM TRUNG TRADING TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 10:11
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Shop TPV 50F Sublimation Dryer .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH INVESTMENT INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2026 13:34
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Organize a Family Festival program to experience the beauty of Vietnamese culture in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM AMERICAN HOLDING EVENT AND TRAVELLING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2026 11:07
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Organize the Family Festival to experience Japanese culture program in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: TRIEU HAO TOURIST SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2026 15:40
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Procurement of technical electronic scales to serve teaching modules in the Chemical Engineering major .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT MỸ THÀNH
13/11/2025 15:42
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Providing desktop computers and wifi transmitters in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: TM DV HAN NHAT VIET COMPANY LIMITED
11/11/2025 15:05
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Meta Quest 3S virtual reality glass equipment .
- Winning bidder: KYTA TRADING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
25/09/2025 16:27
PetroVietnam University announced the results of the bid package Providing desktops, laptops and wifi transmitter in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HPT TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10/09/2025 11:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted Tender Notice Purchase a Windows 11 Pro license. of the investor PetroVietnam University with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
27/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Purchase a Windows 11 Pro license. of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 15:08
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase office desks, chairs, and filing cabinets for executives in 2026. of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TIẾN THỊNH
27/08/2026 14:06
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Purchase a Windows 11 Pro license. of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2026 13:47
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of host computers of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: DINH VANG INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:36
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted Tender Notice Shopping for desktop and laptop computers in 2026 of the investor PetroVietnam University with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
25/08/2026 13:34
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Shopping for desktop and laptop computers in 2026 of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 10:52
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing a seminar and training course on "Overview of Search and Exploration Database Management (EPDB)" of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
25/08/2026 09:57
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the request Providing a seminar and training course on "Overview of Search and Exploration Database Management (EPDB)" of the investor PetroVietnam University with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2026 09:51
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam University has posted the results of the bidding package Providing training courses on "Earthquake Damage Assessment Design". of the investor PetroVietnam University.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Petroleum Institute
18/08/2026 15:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PetroVietnam University is the owner of 172 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 95 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 77 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PetroVietnam University is the investor of 52 package, of which 36 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 16 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PetroVietnam University is the owner of 173 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PetroVietnam University has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PetroVietnam University is an investor with 125 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.