Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Pham Van Dong University as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 31 contractor selection plans with a total of 54 bidding packages, of which 31 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 8 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 1 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 48 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 43 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 25.00%, Consultancy 12.50%, Non-consultancy 62.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 11,122,242,650 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 10,525,865,400 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Pham Van Dong University as follows:
- Has relationships with 36 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 62.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,122,242,650 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,525,865,400 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.36%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 49.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 72.06% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ngãi (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ngãi (6)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 05: Construction work of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP ĐÔNG SƠN
24/06/2026 11:00
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package 04: Supervision of construction works of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 77
24/06/2026 10:50
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Project Management of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG PHÚC CHUNG
19/06/2026 14:52
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the request Project: Repairing construction items of Pham Van Dong University in 2026; Items: Library roof (House A2), dormitory roof (House K3) and dormitory roof (House K4) of the investor Pham Van Dong University with 3 bidding package.
18/06/2026 15:19
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Rent facilities to serve information technology skills training courses for commune-level civil servants in 2026 in the western region of Quang Ngai province of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: Trường Cao đẳng Kon Tum
17/06/2026 09:33
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the request Rent facilities to serve refresher courses and information technology skills training for commune-level civil servants in 2026 in the western region of Quang Ngai province of the investor Pham Van Dong University with 1 bidding package.
12/06/2026 08:46
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Examination of economic and technical reports on construction investment of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Eke
14/05/2026 08:52
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Providing housekeeping and cleaning services of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI NHẤT TÍN PHÁT
08/05/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Making economic and technical reports on construction investment of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG CHÂU
24/04/2026 10:25
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the request Project: Repairing construction items of Pham Van Dong University in 2026; Item: Library roof (House A2), dormitory roof (House K3) and dormitory roof (House K4) (project preparation phase) of the investor Pham Van Dong University with 2 bidding package.
23/04/2026 09:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Pham Van Dong University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Examination of economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Eke
08/07/2025 09:16
Pham Van Dong University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Making economic and technical reports on construction investment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG CHÂU
04/07/2025 09:11
Pham Van Dong University publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (Project preparation period) works: Repairing works of Pham Van Dong University in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
30/06/2025 10:07
Pham Van Dong University publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (Project preparation period) works: Repairing works of Pham Van Dong University in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
30/06/2025 09:50
Pham Van Dong University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Providing durable, hygienic services .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI NHẤT TÍN PHÁT
29/04/2025 09:52
Pham Van Dong University announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Accrediting the quality of training programs in Literature Pedagogy, university level and Preschool Education, college level .
- Winning bidder: Center for Education Accreditation The University of Da Nang
14/04/2025 09:02
Pham Van Dong University announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Providing durable, hygienic services with 7 participating contractors .
02/04/2025 08:02
Pham Van Dong University publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Providing durable, hygienic services in the form Competitive Offer .
26/03/2025 09:04
Pham Van Dong University announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids .
- Winning bidder: HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
24/03/2025 14:32
Pham Van Dong University publishes the plan Providing cleaning and housekeeping services at Pham Van Dong University with 2 bidding package .
21/03/2025 08:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Tender package No 05: Construction work of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP ĐÔNG SƠN
24/06/2026 11:00
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package 04: Supervision of construction works of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 77
24/06/2026 10:50
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Project Management of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG PHÚC CHUNG
19/06/2026 14:52
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the request Project: Repairing construction items of Pham Van Dong University in 2026; Items: Library roof (House A2), dormitory roof (House K3) and dormitory roof (House K4) of the investor Pham Van Dong University with 3 bidding package.
18/06/2026 15:19
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Rent facilities to serve information technology skills training courses for commune-level civil servants in 2026 in the western region of Quang Ngai province of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: Trường Cao đẳng Kon Tum
17/06/2026 09:33
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the request Rent facilities to serve refresher courses and information technology skills training for commune-level civil servants in 2026 in the western region of Quang Ngai province of the investor Pham Van Dong University with 1 bidding package.
12/06/2026 08:46
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Examination of economic and technical reports on construction investment of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Eke
14/05/2026 08:52
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 02: Providing housekeeping and cleaning services of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI NHẤT TÍN PHÁT
08/05/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Making economic and technical reports on construction investment of the investor Pham Van Dong University.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG CHÂU
24/04/2026 10:25
The Bid solicitor Pham Van Dong University has posted the request Project: Repairing construction items of Pham Van Dong University in 2026; Item: Library roof (House A2), dormitory roof (House K3) and dormitory roof (House K4) (project preparation phase) of the investor Pham Van Dong University with 2 bidding package.
23/04/2026 09:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner Pham Van Dong University has published 1 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Pham Van Dong University is the owner of 31 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 15 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 16 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Pham Van Dong University is the investor of 8 package, of which 6 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Pham Van Dong University is the owner of 48 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Pham Van Dong University has published 1 penalty decision(s).
Summary: The investor Pham Van Dong University has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Pham Van Dong University is an investor with 36 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.