Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 49 contractors.
- Announced 5 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 30 contractor selection plans with a total of 94 bidding packages, of which 30 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 21 packages (with 22 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 67 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 49 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 36 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 35 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 156,466,944,293 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 151,992,980,330 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.86%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 49 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 156,466,944,293 VND, in which the total winning value is: 151,992,980,330 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.86%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Bình (2)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 8 bidding packages with 2 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Quảng Bình
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00051015
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Quảng Bình
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp, thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp, thoát nước
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase a system for testing water meters of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MEASUREMENT MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Purchase a system for testing water meters of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Procurement of materials for construction works of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SON NGUYEN TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 15:25
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase traffic monitoring equipment, water pressure sensors, and portable power banks. of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
17/08/2026 10:20
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Purchase traffic monitoring equipment, water pressure sensors, and portable power banks. of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
11/08/2026 14:16
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Upgrading the security and information safety of the Company's IT system of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NAM TRUONG SON SYSTEM INTEGRATION CORPORATION
05/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and Installation of equipment clusters of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VTECH VIETNAM ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Increasing the capacity of the block sedimentation treatment cluster at Dong Le water supply station of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 09:10
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Procurement of 7-seat passenger cars to serve the Company's production operations of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2026 08:56
Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01 Upgrading the security and information safety of the Company's IT system of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
10/07/2026 09:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2025 16:10
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Expand the water distribution network (level 3 network) water supply system in Ba Don town in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
26/06/2025 14:25
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shop for cold water meter, muscle form .
- Winning bidder: VBS MEASURE TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/05/2025 16:24
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents .
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
26/04/2025 13:59
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of goods for investment and production in 2025- phase 3 with 3 bidding package .
24/04/2025 07:50
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of materials for production and business in 2025 - phase II with 3 bidding package .
21/02/2025 15:33
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of HDPE plastic pipes and accessories to serve the development of water supply pipeline networks .
- Winning bidder: DNP HOLDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/01/2025 14:47
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials to serve the expansion of the water supply network .
- Winning bidder: HCL MANUFACTURING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/01/2025 14:13
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of customer development materials and cast iron and steel materials for production .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MỸ PHÁT
26/12/2024 16:52
QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Evaluation of bidding documents and QAQCNT .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QBCC
16/12/2024 08:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase a system for testing water meters of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: MEASUREMENT MECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Purchase a system for testing water meters of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 02: Procurement of materials for construction works of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: SON NGUYEN TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 15:25
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase traffic monitoring equipment, water pressure sensors, and portable power banks. of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
17/08/2026 10:20
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Purchase traffic monitoring equipment, water pressure sensors, and portable power banks. of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
11/08/2026 14:16
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Upgrading the security and information safety of the Company's IT system of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NAM TRUONG SON SYSTEM INTEGRATION CORPORATION
05/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and Installation of equipment clusters of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VTECH VIETNAM ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Increasing the capacity of the block sedimentation treatment cluster at Dong Le water supply station of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 09:10
The Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01 Procurement of 7-seat passenger cars to serve the Company's production operations of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2026 08:56
Bid solicitor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01 Upgrading the security and information safety of the Company's IT system of the investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
10/07/2026 09:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 5 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 30 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 16 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 14 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 22 package, of which 12 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 10 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 67 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor QUANG BINH WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 49 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.