Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 22 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 19 contractor selection plans with a total of 43 bidding packages, of which 19 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 8 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 44 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 36 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,351,960,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,336,237,175 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM as follows:
- Has relationships with 22 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,351,960,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,336,237,175 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.36%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99.88% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Trà Vinh (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Chemicals, glassware, and laboratory supplies of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA EQUIPMENT - CHEMICAL JSC
23/10/2025 10:20
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to carry out bidding packages for the Task of Researching and applying fermentation technology to produce nutritious drinks Cider and Kombucha tea from coconut nectar of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with 2 bidding package.
17/10/2025 09:04
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Car rental of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: HTX VẬN TẢI VÀ DU LỊCH NAM BẮC
26/08/2025 10:05
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the request Plan for selecting car rental contractors in 2025 of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2025 14:06
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Buy autoclave sterilizer of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: PHACOLAB COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2024 17:20
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the request Plan for selecting equipment procurement contractors in 2024 - Purchasing an autoclave of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with 1 bidding package.
02/12/2024 16:55
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Sample analysis service performs the task of "Selecting sesame varieties with high yield, oil content and linoleic acid" of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: MIRA CARE COMPANY LIMITED
28/03/2024 16:21
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ SỞ QUỐC TUẤN
19/03/2024 14:47
Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted Tender Notice Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with the form Competitive Offer.
05/03/2024 09:42
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
04/03/2024 16:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM announced the results of the bid package Buy autoclave sterilizer .
- Winning bidder: PHACOLAB COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2024 17:20
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM publishes the plan Plan for selecting equipment procurement contractors in 2024 - Purchasing an autoclave with 1 bidding package .
02/12/2024 16:55
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM announced the results of the bid package Sample analysis service performs the task of "Selecting sesame varieties with high yield, oil content and linoleic acid" .
- Winning bidder: MIRA CARE COMPANY LIMITED
28/03/2024 16:21
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM announced the results of the bid package Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly .
- Winning bidder:
04/03/2024 16:55
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM announced the results of the bid package Purchasing raw materials, tools, spare parts, and cheap perishable items to carry out the task of "Selecting sesame varieties with high yield, oil content, and linoleic acid" .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ SỞ QUỐC TUẤN
06/02/2024 09:43
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM announced the results of the bid package Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly .
- Winning bidder:
30/01/2024 09:09
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to carry out the task: "Research and develop high-yield coconut varieties, adaptable to climate change, suitable for the ecological conditions of Vietnam's islands and coastline" with 1 bidding package .
29/12/2023 16:37
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to carry out the task: "Research and develop high-yield coconut varieties, adaptable to climate change, suitable for the ecological conditions of Vietnam's islands and coastline" with 1 bidding package .
29/12/2023 16:35
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement of goods and services to perform the task "Selecting sesame varieties with high yield, oil content and linoleic acid" with 2 bidding package .
21/12/2023 17:01
RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement of goods and services to perform the task "Selecting sesame varieties with high yield, oil content and linoleic acid" with 2 bidding package .
21/12/2023 16:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Chemicals, glassware, and laboratory supplies of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA EQUIPMENT - CHEMICAL JSC
23/10/2025 10:20
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors to carry out bidding packages for the Task of Researching and applying fermentation technology to produce nutritious drinks Cider and Kombucha tea from coconut nectar of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with 2 bidding package.
17/10/2025 09:04
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Car rental of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: HTX VẬN TẢI VÀ DU LỊCH NAM BẮC
26/08/2025 10:05
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the request Plan for selecting car rental contractors in 2025 of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with 1 bidding package.
25/08/2025 14:06
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Buy autoclave sterilizer of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: PHACOLAB COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2024 17:20
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the request Plan for selecting equipment procurement contractors in 2024 - Purchasing an autoclave of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with 1 bidding package.
02/12/2024 16:55
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Sample analysis service performs the task of "Selecting sesame varieties with high yield, oil content and linoleic acid" of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: MIRA CARE COMPANY LIMITED
28/03/2024 16:21
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH CƠ SỞ QUỐC TUẤN
19/03/2024 14:47
Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted Tender Notice Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM with the form Competitive Offer.
05/03/2024 09:42
The Bid solicitor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has posted the results of the bidding package Buy cheap materials and items that perish quickly of the investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM.
04/03/2024 16:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM is the owner of 19 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 17 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 2 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM is the investor of 8 package, of which 4 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM is the owner of 44 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR OIL AND OIL PLANTS OF VIETNAM is an investor with 22 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.