Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TB2PP as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 187 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 37 contractor selection plans with a total of 30 bidding packages, of which 28 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 42 packages (with 42 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 50 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 4.47 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.76%, Construction 9.52%, Consultancy 7.14%, Non-consultancy 28.57%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 911,751,446,408 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 742,829,699,885 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.53%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners TB2PP as follows:
- Has relationships with 187 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.47 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.76%, Construction 9.52%, Consulting 7.14%, Non-consulting 28.57%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 911,751,446,408 VND, in which the total winning value is: 742,829,699,885 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.53%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package "Construction subsidence monitoring for the housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: VietNam Institute for Building Science and Technology
26/03/2026 08:37
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11 "Consulting and supervising construction and installation of equipment for construction of housing for staff and employees operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: ATCO PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/03/2026 16:48
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 16 "Construction insurance for staff and employee housing areas" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
09/03/2026 13:56
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 13 "Construction of housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION - JSC
24/02/2026 08:41
Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 11 "Consulting and supervising construction and installation of equipment for construction of housing for staff and employees operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with the form Open bidding.
23/01/2026 13:35
Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 13 "Construction of housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with the form Open bidding.
15/01/2026 17:28
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Package No. 11 "Consulting and supervising construction and installation of equipment for construction of housing for staff and employees operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:26
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Package No. 13 "Construction of housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:25
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Package No. 16 "Construction insurance for staff and employee housing areas" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:24
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Contract package "Construction subsidence monitoring for the housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TB2PP announced the results of the bid package Consultation regarding the adjustment of the Binhai New City Development Project (Thai Binh 2 Housing Area) .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
17/10/2024 08:40
TB2PP announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing adjusted F/S report for Thai Binh 2 Housing Area Project .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/10/2024 09:34
TB2PP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the consulting package for verification of adjusted feasibility study report of Thai Binh 2 Housing Area Project with 1 bidding package .
08/10/2024 09:27
TB2PP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the consulting package for preparation of adjusted F/S report for Thai Binh 2 Housing Area Project with 1 bidding package .
08/10/2024 09:27
TB2PP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the consulting package for verification of adjusted feasibility study report of Thai Binh 2 Housing Area Project with 1 bidding package .
20/09/2024 08:08
TB2PP publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the consulting package for preparation of adjusted F/S report for Thai Binh 2 Housing Area Project with 1 bidding package .
20/09/2024 08:04
TB2PP announced the results of the bid package Consulting to set contract adjustment coefficient EPC - Thai Binh AP project 2 .
- Winning bidder: PETROVIETNAM POWER PROJECT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/09/2024 07:52
TB2PP announced the results of the bidding package Consulting to set contract adjustment coefficient EPC - Thai Binh AP project 2 with 1 participating contractors .
26/08/2024 14:02
TB2PP publishes Tender Notice Consulting on setting price adjustment coefficient for EPC Contract - Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant Project in the form Open bidding .
05/08/2024 09:49
TB2PP publishes Tender Notice Consulting on setting price adjustment coefficient for EPC Contract - Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant Project in the form Open bidding .
11/07/2024 09:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package "Construction subsidence monitoring for the housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: VietNam Institute for Building Science and Technology
26/03/2026 08:37
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11 "Consulting and supervising construction and installation of equipment for construction of housing for staff and employees operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: ATCO PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/03/2026 16:48
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 16 "Construction insurance for staff and employee housing areas" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
09/03/2026 13:56
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 13 "Construction of housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP.
- Winning bidder: BACH DANG CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION - JSC
24/02/2026 08:41
Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 11 "Consulting and supervising construction and installation of equipment for construction of housing for staff and employees operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with the form Open bidding.
23/01/2026 13:35
Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 13 "Construction of housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with the form Open bidding.
15/01/2026 17:28
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Package No. 11 "Consulting and supervising construction and installation of equipment for construction of housing for staff and employees operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:26
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Package No. 13 "Construction of housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:25
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Package No. 16 "Construction insurance for staff and employee housing areas" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:24
The Bid solicitor TB2PP has posted the request Contract package "Construction subsidence monitoring for the housing area for staff operating and repairing Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" of the investor TB2PP with 1 bidding package.
12/01/2026 08:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TB2PP is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor TB2PP is the owner of 37 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 25 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 12 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor TB2PP is the investor of 42 package, of which 40 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TB2PP is the owner of 50 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TB2PP has published 1 penalty decision(s).
Summary: The investor TB2PP has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor TB2PP is an investor with 187 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.