Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z088250
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0700638486
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH LỘC

English name
THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0700638486
Subclasses
Local business
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông, Vĩnh Trụ Town, Lý Nhân District, Hà Nam
Address (After merge)
Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông, Xã Vĩnh Trụ, Ninh Bình
Phone number (Old MSC)
0982598666
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0700638486
Date of issue
18/04/2013
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
31/12/2019

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
  • Participated in 320 bidding packages, of which 317 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 28.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.76% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Bình (258), Hà Nội (3), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (58)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nam (191), Hà Nội (3), Nam Định (2), Ninh Bình (2), Undefined (124)
  • Has relationships with 74 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 106 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 12 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 258 bidding packages with 52 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH LỘC
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00008918
  • Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư tỉnh Hà Nam
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất, Địa hình
     ⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng: Lập quy hoạch xây dựng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, Đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT Thủy lợi, đê điều
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: NN & PTNT Thủy lợi, đê điều
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:
Summary: Investor THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: 20220341096-00 Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: 20220159986-00 Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 7 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 5 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1006
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second