Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 385 contractors.
- Announced 4 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 272 contractor selection plans with a total of 281 bidding packages, of which 262 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 310 packages (with 339 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 1 packages.
- Published 9 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 245 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 66 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 21 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.86 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.00%, Construction 2.95%, Consultancy 4.72%, Non-consultancy 50.15%, Mixed 1.18%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 313,278,298,055 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 274,115,380,839 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.50%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 385 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.86 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.00%, Construction 2.95%, Consulting 4.72%, Non-consulting 50.15%, Mixed 1.18%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 313,278,298,055 VND, in which the total winning value is: 274,115,380,839 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.50%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 21 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 08-MSHH.03-SXP: Purchasing software for production and business in 2026 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2026 16:08
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 14-PTV.10-SXP: Oil treatment of 110kV transformer with dissolved gas exceeding IEC 60599:2022 threshold of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: SAIGON SUNLIGHT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED COMPANY
03/09/2026 07:33
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 10-PTV.07-SXKD: Hiring information security services for the Company's information system in 2026-2027 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement Package No. 15-TV.02-SXKD: Hiring consulting services for preparing the application dossier for obtaining a water extraction permit. of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
06/08/2026 08:04
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 14-PTV.10-SXP: Oil treatment of 110kV transformer with dissolved gas exceeding IEC 60599:2022 threshold of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
05/08/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Package No. 10-PTV.07-SXKD: Hiring information security services for the Company's information system in 2026-2027 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 11:20
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 13-TV.01-SXKD: Hiring consulting services to appraise the price of liquidated assets in 2026 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/07/2026 14:53
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 12-PTV.09-SXKD: Repairing the Company's domestic wastewater collection and treatment system with a capacity of 20 m3/day and night of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
30/07/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Package No. 14-PTV.10-SXP: Oil treatment of 110kV transformer with dissolved gas exceeding IEC 60599:2022 threshold of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/07/2026 13:52
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 08-MSHH.03-SXP: Purchasing software for production and business in 2026 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
22/07/2026 14:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06-HH.02-DTXD: Design, supply and install oil burning equipment due to replacement S1 boiler oil system S1 .
- Winning bidder: VIETHA TRADING SERVICE INVESTMENT TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2025 07:21
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 03-PTV.01-SCL: Service of repairing equipment of gas turbines for Trung Tu GT4 in 2025 .
- Winning bidder:
01/08/2025 08:32
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 06-HH.02-DTXD: Design, supply and install oil burning equipment due to replacement S1 boiler oil system S1 with 1 participating contractors .
14/07/2025 09:21
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 16-MSHH.04-SXKD: Buy firewall repair equipment (Firewall) for the company's information system .
- Winning bidder: TC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2025 09:14
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 03-PTV.01-SCL: Service of repairing equipment of gas turbines for Trung Tu GT4 in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 09:05
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 06-HH.02-DTXD: Design, supply and install oil burning equipment due to replacement S1 boiler oil system S1 in the form Open bidding .
26/06/2025 09:23
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 15-PTV.09-SXKD: Provides a mid-shift meal for the company's employees .
- Winning bidder: HUTO TRADING CO., LTD
25/06/2025 08:51
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 09-PTV.04-SXKD: Providing information security services for the company's information system .
- Winning bidder: NGS TELECOMMUNICATION AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 13:14
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Bidding package 18-PTV.11-SXKD: Repairing separate separation of the drainage pipeline system after treatment from the rainwater drainage pipeline system with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2025 07:26
THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Bidding package No. 17-PTV.10-SXKD: Repairing the road surface to the road No. 2 with 1 bidding package .
20/06/2025 14:26
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 08-MSHH.03-SXP: Purchasing software for production and business in 2026 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2026 16:08
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 14-PTV.10-SXP: Oil treatment of 110kV transformer with dissolved gas exceeding IEC 60599:2022 threshold of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: SAIGON SUNLIGHT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED COMPANY
03/09/2026 07:33
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 10-PTV.07-SXKD: Hiring information security services for the Company's information system in 2026-2027 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 15:57
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement Package No. 15-TV.02-SXKD: Hiring consulting services for preparing the application dossier for obtaining a water extraction permit. of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
06/08/2026 08:04
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 14-PTV.10-SXP: Oil treatment of 110kV transformer with dissolved gas exceeding IEC 60599:2022 threshold of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
05/08/2026 16:03
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Package No. 10-PTV.07-SXKD: Hiring information security services for the Company's information system in 2026-2027 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
03/08/2026 11:20
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 13-TV.01-SXKD: Hiring consulting services to appraise the price of liquidated assets in 2026 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/07/2026 14:53
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 12-PTV.09-SXKD: Repairing the Company's domestic wastewater collection and treatment system with a capacity of 20 m3/day and night of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
30/07/2026 15:56
The Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Package No. 14-PTV.10-SXP: Oil treatment of 110kV transformer with dissolved gas exceeding IEC 60599:2022 threshold of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/07/2026 13:52
Bid solicitor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 08-MSHH.03-SXP: Purchasing software for production and business in 2026 of the investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
22/07/2026 14:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 4 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has published 9 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 272 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 236 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 36 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 339 package, of which 306 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 33 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 245 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has published 1 penalty decision(s).
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THU ĐUC THERMAL POWER COMPANY LIMITED is an investor with 385 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.